Athletics and Field
100m
Men's - Aiden Ward, Flynn Patterson, Scott Morgan, Kai Kirby
Women's - Eliza Fox, Bryleigh Rios, Whitney Barnes
200m
Men's - Aiden Ward, Kai Kirby
Women's - Bryleigh Rios, Emily Cartwright
400m
Men's - Françot de Moy, Nathan Bishop
Women's - Lindsey Carter, Tabatha Knowles
800m
Men's - Ian Waters, Gary Charleston
Women's - Diana Harrison, Nicolette Young
1500m
Mens - Ian Waters
Womens - Nicolette Young
5000m
Mens - Samaan Saacid
Womens - Kayleigh Carson
10,000m
Mens - Samaan Saacid
Womens - Kayleigh Carson, Britney Hammond, Olivia Swire
3000m steeplechase
Mens - Daniel Slade
Womens- Britney Hammond, Terri Lloyd
110m hurdles (Men) - Gary Skye, Kevin Booth
100m hurdles (Women) - Jackie Porter, Theresa Pearson
4x400m relay
Men's - Françot de Moy, Nathan Bishop, Ian Waters, Gary Charleston
Women's - Lindsey Carter, Tabatha Knowles, Diana Harrison, Nicolette Young
4x100m relay
Men's - Aiden Ward, Flynn Patterson, Scott Morgan, Kai Kirby
Women's - Eliza Fox, Bryleigh Rios, Whitney Barnes, Emily Cartwright
Marathon
Mens - Jasen Guzina
Womens - Lissie Michelsen
Heptathlon (Women)
- Hannah Nikaido, Jennifer Barker, Kiera Copper
Decathlon (Men) - Mathies Blom
Pentathlon (men and women)
Mens - Zach Slater
Womens - Cynthia Moore
Triathlon (ind and team)
Mens - Adam Carter, Timothy Carter
Womens - Victoria Carson, Sarah Newton
(team is mixed event so the above combined for that)
Cross Country (ind and team)
Mens - Hugh Naughton, Marcus Poole, Michael Hanson, James Bliss
Womens - Britney Hammond, Olivia Swire, Terri Lloyd, Irma Waters
Shotput
Mens - Drew Harding
Womens - Keira Simpson
Discus
Mens- Rhys Ryan
Womens - Ellie Baker
Javelin
Mens - Rhyder Whitley
Womens - Jenny Wilson
Hammer Throw
Mens - Mario Hamilton
Womens - Madilynn Gallagher
High Jump
Mens - Leonard Robles
Womens - Courtney Booth
Long Jump
Mens - Noel Buchanan
Womens - Callie Holt
Triple Jump
Mens - Kellen Shaw
Womens - Alma Blackburn
Pole Vault
Mens - Jacob Holland
Womens - Katie Thompson
Swimming
50m (free, back, breast, fly)
Mens
free - Nick Riley
back - Marc Rodriguez
breast - Philip Vega
fly - Ollie Morgan
Womens
free - Ember Aguirre
back - Eloise Bates
breast - Jayda Christensen
fly - Harlee Franklin
100m (free, back, breast, fly)
Men's
free - Ewan Booth
back - Jamie Gallagher
breast - David Burton
fly - Steven Owens
Womens
free - Ember Aguirre
back - Mariana Castillo
breast - Laurel Solis
fly- Felicity Hughes
200m (free, back, breast, fly)
Mens
free - Alfonso Blevins
back - Joe Miller
breast - Ollie Cunningham
fly - Gabriel Jackson
Womens (free, back, breast, fly)
free - Faith Bates, Laurel Solis
back - Jocelynn Ellis
breast - Phoebe Sharp
fly - Michelle Mejia
400m (free, back, breast, fly)
Mens
free - Josh Baxter, Elliot Davis
back - Logan Phillips
breast - Kian McDonald
fly - Cesar Slater
Womens
free- Becky Brittain, Ember Aguirre
back - Carissa Keller, Sienna Berger
breast - Clare Hobbs
fly - Elyse Sawyer, Aileen Tucker
800m (free)
Womens - Ember Aguirre, Becky Brittain
1500m (free)
Mens - Cameron Bailey
Womens - Ember Aguirre
200m indiv medley
Mens - Robert White, Alex Russell
Womens - Felicity Hughes
400m indiv medley
Mens - Karson Frye
Womens - Felicity Hughes
800m indiv medley
Mens - Crosby Rowe
Womens - Becky Brittain
4x100m medley relay
Mens - Alfonso Blevins, Logan Phillips, Ollie Cunningham, Steven Owens
Womens - Faith Bates, Eloise Bates, Phoebe Sharp, Michelle Mejia
4x200m medley relay
Mens - Crosby Rowe, Karson Frye, Robert White, Cameron Bailey
Womens - Becky Brittain, Ember Aguirre, Sienna Berger, Elyse Sawyer
10k open water swim -
Mens: Harry Carey
Womens: Elvira Alexandra
Synchronized Swimming - No
Water Polo (15 athletes per squad) - No
Weightlifting
Men’s
56 - Rhys Atkinson
62 - Leo Foster
69 - Stanley Barnes
77 - Brandon Houghton
85 - Nickolas Reilly
94 - Ashton Shelton
105 - Rodney Camacho
over 105kg - Bently Cunningham
Women’s
48 - Michaela Elliott
53 - Deborah Carey
58 - Allie Wiggins
63 - Lauren Byrne
69 - Madison Fletcher
75 - Jaycee Rowe
over 75kg - Jayla Sims
Rowing
Single Sculls
Mens - Scott Harris
Womens - Maggie Faulkner
Double Sculls
Mens - Adam Stone, Evan Stone
Womens - Lindsey Mullen, Scarlet Bowen
Quad Sculls
Mens - Jayden Lewis, Emmanuel Kirkland, Jonathon Graham, William Duncan
Womens - Isla Acosta, Virginia Pitts, Carolyn Stanton, Rose Chambers
Coxless Pairs
Mens - Jamie Morgan, Ben Armstrong
Womens - Jasmine Houghton, Kimberley Taylor
Coxless Fours
Mens - Alex Edwards, Ethan Barnes, Owen Santiago, Brodie Lindsay
Womens - Lexi Cook, Delilah Finch, Jodie Atkinson, Adalyn Wolfe
Coxed Eights
Mens - Lucas Parry (cox), Oliver Ryan, Harrison Allen, Spencer Watson, Frankie Elliott, James Davies, Alijah Terrell, Jake Barker, Theo Price
Womens - Chloe Huff (cox), Abigail Ball, Caitlin Miller, Sara West, Lilly Smith, Sierra Flynn, Isabella Saunders, Annie Dale, Kassandra Matthews
Lightweight Pairs
Mens - William Jenkins, Toby Gardner
Womens - Victoria Austin, Krystal Larsen
Lightweight Fours
Mens - Joshua Wilkinson, Alexander Mason, Lucca Shaffer, George Rush
Womens - Michaela Donovan, Samantha Lloyd, Amelie Miller, Samiyah McDowell
Sailing
Men’s solo
RSX - Braiden Hart
Laser - Joshua Ryan
Finn - Owen Burke
Men’s Team- 470, Star, 49er - No
Women’s solo
RSX - Katie John
Laser - Nicole James
Women’s Team- 470, E6 - No
Surfing
Mens ind - Rory Mayer, Maison Chan
Womens ind - Emilia Morgan
Team - Rory Mayer, Maison Chan, Emilia Morgan
Gymnastics
Mens Team -
Simon Moore (Rings & Vault)
Oliver Makin (Parralel Bars & High Bar)
Ralph Henderson (Floor & Vault)
Chris Baker (Pommel Horse, Floor, All Around)
Bernard Tennant (Pommel Horse & High Bar)
Samuel Roswell (Rings)
Womens Team-
Eleanor Childs (Floor)
Charlotte Kennedy (Vault and All Around)
Becky Nightingale (Floor & Vault)
Abigail Snowden (All events)
Fiona North (Balance Beam)
Megan Holmes (Uneven Bars)
Ind Women’s Rhythmic Gymnastics
Ball - Eilwen Tudor, Kristine Holst, Edith Morch
Hoop - Renáta Hájková, Kristine Holst, Marija Milaković
Ribbon - Eilwen Tudor, Renáta Hájková, Marija Milaković
Clubs - Regína Beránková, Kristine Holst
Rope - Eilwen Tudor, Renáta Hájková, Edith Morch
Women’s all around (team and ind)
Team - Yes
All Around - Regína Beránková
Trampolining (ind and team)
Mens- Vance Stephens
Womens- Bree Gilmore
Trampolining Pairs
Mens- Kevin Snider, Jared Barrett
Womens - Molly Berg, Haley Murray
Tumbling (ind and team)
Mens Team - Yes
Womens Team - Yes
Mens Individual - Torsten Adelsköld, Jan Hellberg
Womens Individual - Leonilda Trifiletti, Luisa Virgili
Fencing
Epee
Mens - Ezra Knight
Womens - Paige Moore
Foil
Mens - Luke Saunders
Womens - Annika Sullivan
Sabre
Mens - Anders Sampson
Womens - Miranda Kalenchic
Kendo (ind and team)
Mens - Takauji Aomine, Jin Fuma, Yusei Misawa (will form team)
Womens - Juhani Soga, Willow Miroma, Aria Kanzaki (will form team)
Katana
Mens - Alaho Jonew, Yahiko Kikuchi, Sasuke Soga
Womens - Sazame Hatake, Ran Mitarashi, Tama Saigo
Medieval Sword Duelling
Mens - James Saunders
Womens - Alison Downing
Diving
3M Platform (indiv and pair)
Mens ind - Daniel Bell, Timothy Diaz
Womens ind - Adelynn Cunningham
Mens pair - Daniel Bell, Timothy Diaz
Womens pair - Estrella Cunningham
5M Platform (indiv and pair)
Mens ind - Max Thompson, Myles Romero
Womens ind - Amy Sutton
Mens pair - Max Thompson, Myles Romero
Womens pair - Amy Sutton, Evie Grant
10M Platform (indiv and pair)
Mens ind - Riley Hayes
Womens ind - Lacey Phillips
Mens pair - Riley Hayes, Toby Cooke
Womens pair - Lacey Phillips, Harmony Beck
Cycling
Individual Pursuit
Mens - Tony Colt, Percy Herbert
Womens - Caitlin Fernley
Individual Sprint
Mens - Mark Kaymer, Pat Sharpe
Womens - Niamh Fernley, Lucy Fernley
Team Pursuit
Mens - Tony Colt, Percy Herbert, Kevin Gibbs, Lee Barry
Womens - Ruth Fernley, Caitlin Fernley, Lucy Fernley, Niamh Fernley
Team Sprint
Mens - Pat Sharpe, Timothy Yale, Edward Cunliffe
Womens - Niamh Fernley, Lucy Fernley
Keirin
Mens - Mark Kaymer
Womens - Lucy Fernley
Individual Scratch Race
Mens - Lee Barry
Womens - Sammy Lawson
Individual Elimination Race
Mens - David Foster
Womens - Sammy Lawson
Individual Points Race
Mens - Kevin Gibbs
Womens - Ruth Fernley
Individual Flying Lap
Mens - Kevin Gibbs
Women - Sammy Lawson
Individual 1km Time Trial
Mens - Percy Herbert
Womens - Sammy Lawson
Madison (two rider event)
Mens - Lee Barry, Mark Kaymer
Womens - Caitlin Fernley, Niamh Fernley
Omnium
Mens - David Foster
Womens - Sammy Lawson
Road Race (maximum of six riders per team)
Mens - Jason Bennett, Mark Wood, Neil Hartson, Steven Hodges, Luke Mason, Matthew Cross
Womens - Sammy Lawson, Melanie Parker, Franchesca Peters, Jacqueline Armitage, Katy Primrose, Ashley Cooke
Time Trial
Mens - Neil Hartson, Jason Bennett, Mark Wood
Womens - Jacqueline Armitage, Katy Primrose, Sammy Lawson
Mountain Bike (Cross Country)
Mens - Caleb Simpson
Womens - Reyna Miles
BMX
Mens - Sebastian Rees
Womens - Charleigh Harper
Archery
Recurve Individual
Mens - Adam Samson
Womens - Vicky Lief
Recurve Team
Mens - Kieran Spear, Lucas Hendrie, Richard Gardener
Womens - Vicky Lief, Dawn Knight, Cornelia Smith
Boxing
Men’s
49, Joshua Fraser
52, Louie Houghton
56, Joseph Lloyd
60, Edward Morrow
64, Matthew Carr
69, Christopher Hamilton
75, Richard Doyle
81, Rhys Wallace
91, Conor Gibson
over 91kg Levi Holloway
Women’s
51 - Julissa Torres
60 - Amy Waterman
75kg - Lauren Battle
Judo
Men’s
60, Lewis Parry
66, Andrew Marshall
73, Kale Stuart
81, Jamie Burton
90, Callum Rose
100, Sam Cooper
over 100kg Jay Baker
Women’s
48, Alondra Calhoun
52, Freya Chapman
57, Catalina Valdez
63, Daisy Walker
70, Georgina Barker
78, Naomi Good
over 78kg Ella Kaur
Taekwondo
Men’s
58, Frank Nolan
68, Anthony Stewart
80, Orion Rivers
over 80kg Leo Rees
Women’s
49, Evelyn Jones
57, Arya Warner
67, Liana Leblanc
over 67kg Julia Clark
Karate
Men’s
58, William Robin
68, Bill Summers
80, Jason Carter
over 80kg Ewan Lyons
Women’s
49, Bridget Beckett
57, Victoria Henderson
67, Juliet Makin
over 67kg Tracy Winters
Mixed Martial Arts
Mens - Sean Hunter
Womens - Millie Neal
Football (squad size of 23 players) - Men and Women
Basketball (squad size of 20 players) - No
Rugby Sevens (squad size of 16 players) - Men and Women
Netball - Yes
Muggle Quidditch (squad size of 16 players) - Yes
Ball and Stick Games
Hockey (squad size of 23 players) - Men and Women
Lacrosse (squad size of 16 players) - Men and Women
Baseball (squad size of 20 players) - Men and Women
Volleyball
Volleyball - No
Beach Volleyball - No
Racket Sports
Tennis
Singles
Mens - Kevin Nikaido, Øivind Aalberg
Womens - Melody Cartwright, Alice Walby
Doubles
Mens - Mark Nikaido, Peter Harker
Womens - Alice Walby, Katy Walker
Mixed Doubles - Kevin Nikaido, Kimberly Ravers
Badminton
Singles
Mens - James Hawkins
Womens - Marisa Tate
Doubles
Mens - Anthony Rose, Peter Cook
Womens - Amelia Irwin, Lucy Mills
Mixed Doubles - Abraham Hurst, Ellie Fletcher
Equestrian
Dressage (ind and team)
ind - Cecelia Becker
team - Leigh Campbell, Harper Pace, Charlie Smith
Cross Country (ind and team)
ind - Peter Azurewind
team - Peter Azurewind, Jensen Hoover, Cecelia Becker
Showjumping (ind and team)
ind - Kristina Ayanami
team - Quinn Sharp, Georgina Mason, Sammy Whitley
Three Day Eventing - Peter Azurewind, Kristina Ayanami, Cecelia Becker, Charlie Smith
Puissance - Peter Azurewind, Quinn Sharp, Sammy Whitley
Polo - Yes
Shooting
Rifle- 10m, 50m prone, 50 m three positions
Mens
10m - James Webb
50m P - Jasper Richmond
50 x3 - Jasper Richmond
Womens
10m - Shannon Rogers
50m P - Maisie Howard
50m x3 - Maisie Howard
Pistol- 10m, 25m, 25m rapid fire, 50m
Mens
10m - Ellis Duncan
25m - Archie Butler
25m rapid - Archie Butler
50m - Frank Rogers
Womens
10m - Scarlet Hendricks
25m - Mya Collins
25m rapid - Mya Collins
50m - Scarlet Hendricks
Shotgun- trap, double trap, skeet
Mens
trap - Brodie Adams
double trap - Joshua Griffiths
skeet - Harvey Day
Womens
trap - Mackenzie Carlson
double trap - Alexandra Dixon
skeet - Olivia Villanen