1
Sporting Hub / Re: Kinai Grand Tour 2024
« on: April 16, 2024, 04:58:36 PM »Kinai Grand Tour - Stage 1
Stage 1 results
1 - Hermenegild Suuma (AABL-Ujredi) 6:23:51
2 - Naozumi Iga (Hachinobu Seisei) + 00:06
3 - Andrew Mason (Phoenix Cycling) + 00:09
4 - Galbeyte Egal (MKTkom) + 00:09
5 - Luke Riley (Phoenix Cycling) + 00:10
6 - Karl Sturmwald (SV Meergesellen) + 00:14
7 - Paul Johnstone (Tolsenn-Lark) + 00:18
8 - Daisaku Fujimoto (Hachinobu Seisei) + 00:22
9 - Friedrich Wagner (SV Meergesellen) + 00:29
10 - Abrus McGlathery (Tolsen-Lark) + 00:35
11 - Timothy Coulter (Phoenix Cycling) + 00:39
12 - Kimmo Peltonen (AABL-Ujredi) + 00:56
13 - Eddie Chevere (Tolsenn-Lark) + 01:20
14 - Kazushi Eto (Hachinobu Seisei) + 01:20
15 - Hans Richter (SV Meergesellen) + 01:20
General classification
1 - Hermenegild Suuma (AABL-Ujredi) 6:23:51
2 - Naozumi Iga (Hachinobu Seisei) + 00:10
3 - Andrew Mason (Phoenix Cycling) + 00:15
4 - Galbeyte Egal (MKTkom) + 00:19
5 - Luke Riley (Phoenix Cycling) + 00:20
6 - Karl Sturmwald (SV Meergesellen) + 00:24
7 - Paul Johnstone (Tolsenn-Lark) + 00:28
8 - Daisaku Fujimoto (Hachinobu Seisei) + 00:32
9 - Friedrich Wagner (SV Meergesellen) + 00:39
10 - Abrus McGlathery (Tolsen-Lark) + 00:45
Points classification
1 - Hermenegild Suuma (AABL-Ujredi) - 30 points
2 - Naozumi Iga (Hachinobu Seisei) - 18 points
3 - Andrew Mason (Phoenix Cycling) - 15 points
4 - Galbeyte Egal (MKTkom) - 12 points
5 - Luke Riley (Phoenix Cycling) - 10 points
Mountain classification
1 - Daniel Longbridge (Phoenix Cycling) - 10 points
2 - Kozo Egashira (Hachinobu Seisei) - 8 points
3 - Asketyll Omdahl (MKTkom) - 6 points
4 - Tariel Kipiani (MTKkom) - 5 points
5 - Naozumi Iga (Hachinobu Seisei) - 4 points
Youth classification
1 - Galbeyte Egal (MKTkom) 6:24:00
2 - Luke Riley (Phoenix Cycling) + 00:01
3 - Karl Sturmwald (SV Meergesellen) + 00:05
4 - Friedrich Wagner (SV Meergesellen) + 00:20
5 - Timothy Coulter (Phoenix Cycling) + 00:30
Team classification
1 - Phoenix Cycling 25:12:31
2 - Hachinobu Seisei + 00:50
3 - SV Meergesellen + 01:05
4 - Tolsenn-Lark + 01:15
5 - AABL-Ujredi + 01:18