Nation Name: Achkaerin
Three letter nation abbrev: ACH
Specialist Disciplines: Short Track Speed Skating, Curling, Figure Skating
List of events entered:
Alpine Skiing
Downhill Skiing (mens and womens) 1 each M - Timothy Mann, W - Kylie Wilcox
Super Combined (mens and womens) 1 each M - Scott Barker, W - Anita Hayami
Super G (mens and womens) 1 each M - Scott Barker, W - Anita Hayami
Slalom (mens and womens) 1 each M - Samuel Moran, W - Belinda Mason
Giant Slalom (mens and womens) 1 each M - Samuel Moran, W - Belinda Mason
Biathlon
Men's 10km Sprint x 1 - Kaden Douglas
Women's 7.5km Sprint x 1 - Erika King
Men's 12.5km Pursuit x 1 - Harry Peters
Women's 10km Pursuit x 1 - Danielle Silver
Men's 20km Individual x 1 - Tom Crawford
Women's 15km Individual x 1 - Danielle Silver
Men's 15km Mass Start x 1 - Harry Peters
Women's 12.5 km Mass Start x 1 - Jess Hutchinson
Men's 4 x 7.5km Relay x 1 - Edward Hayden, Kaden Douglas, Tom Crawford, Harry Peters
Women's 4 x 6km Relay x 1 - Ariel Pierce, Erika King, Jess Hutchinson, Danielle Silver
Mixed 4 x 7.5km Relay x 1 - Edward Hayden, Ariel Pierce, Harry Peters, Danielle Silver
Bobsleigh/Luge/Skeleton
Men's Two Bobsleigh x 1 - Dennis Cook, Danny Stevens
Women's Two Bobsleigh x 1 - Susan Noble, Victoria Crawford
Men's Four Bobsleigh x 1 - Herman Gordon, Dennis Cook, Jake Chase, Thomas Lowe
Luge Singles (men and women) x 1 - M - Liam Henson W - Skylar Fletcher
Luge Doubles (men and women) x 1 - M - Tommy Porter, Cody Farrell W - Debbie Knox, Tami Warren
Luge Relay (four runs combining the above luge events aggregate time used to determine results) x 1 - Tommy Porter & Cody Farrell, Debbie Knox & Tami Warren, Liam Henson, Skylar Fletcher
Skeleton Singles (men and women) x 2 - M - Craig Stevens, Russell Hayes W - Michelle Terry, Bonnie Lloyd
Cross Country Skiing
Skiathlon (men and women) x 1 M - Logan Shields W - Meredith Lloyd
Individual Sprint (men and women) x 1 - M - James Clarke W - Tina Baxter
Men's 15km Classical x 1 - Arthur Francis
Women's 10km Classical x 1 - Lindsey Petersen
Men's 4 x 10km Relay x 1 - Logan Shields, Arthur Francis, Floyd Wheeler, James Clarke
Women's 4 x 5km Relay x 1 - Meredith Lloyd, Autumn Butler, Lindsey Petersen, Tina Baxter
Team Sprint (men and women) x 1 (same as relay teams)
Men's 50km Mass Start x 1 - Floyd Wheeler
Women's 30km Mass Start x 1 - Autumn Butler
Curling
Men's Team Competition Y - Carl Doyle, Alan McIntyre, Garrett Carney, Victor Hurst
Women's Team Competition Y - Melanie Stewart, Penny Harper, Nina Dixon, Tina Sutherland
Mixed Pairs Competition (two players one male and one female) Y - Jay Stanley, Connie Irwin
Figure Skating
Singles (men and women) x 3 M - Shaun Whitley, Allen Alexander, Paul Gates W - Rhyth Vilani, Jenny Lourdes, Ellen Akido
Mixed Pairs x 2 - Shaun Whitley & Jenny Lourdes, George Phillips & Leslie Glover
Mixed Ice Dancing x 2 - George Phillips & Leslie Glover, Greg Matthews & Ellen Akido
Mixed Team Event (Freestyle) Y
Freestyle Skiing
Aerials (men and women) x 2 M - Jim Anscombe, Alexander Rush W - Leah Anscombe, Suzanne Ryder
Halfpipe (men and women) x 2 M - Jim Anscombe, Kyle Flemming W - Leah Anscombe, Tanya Alston
Moguls (men and women) x 1 M - Alexander Rush W - Tanya Alston
Ski Cross (men and women) x 2 M - Percy Wall, Richard Nelson W - Cheryl Short, Julia Kirk
Slopestyle (men and women) x 1 M - Kyle Flemming W - Suzanne Ryder
Ice Hockey
Men's Team Competition Y
Women's Team Competition Y
Bandy (Mens and Womens) Demo event Y
Nordic Combined
Individual Normal Hill/10km (men and women) x 2 M - David Shields, Steven Church W - Jade Sexton, Emma Price
Individual Large Hill/10km (men and women) x 2 M - Phillip Boone, Anthony Morse W - Carly Lamb, Beth Best
Team Large Hill/ 4 x 5km (men and women) x 1 M - David Shields, Steven Church, Phillip Boone, Anthony Morse W - Jade Sexton, Emma Price, Carly Lamb, Beth Best
Short Track Speed Skating
500m (men and women) x 3 M - Martin Fox, Stanley Hunter, Bradley Black W - Tara Adams, Amy Silver, Caitlin Sims
1000m (men and women) x 3 M - Martin Fox, Billy Davis, Harry Cohen W - Amy Silver, Caitlin Sims, Nicole Graham
1500m (men and women) x 3 M - Billy Davis, Harry Cohen, Louis Finley W - Amy Silver, Nicole Graham, Beth Willis
Women's 3000m Relay x 1 - Caitlin Sims, Tara Adams, Beth Willis, Amy Silver
Men's 5000m Relay x 1 - Stanley Hunter, Harry Cohen, Billy Davis, Martin Fox
Ski Jumping
Normal Hill (men and women) x 2 M - Larry Taylor, Alex Hines W - Raven Kidd, Jennifer Witt
Large Hill (men and women) x 2 M - Lee Booth, William Page W - April Bean, Gemma Larson
Team Large Hill (men and women) Y
Snow Boarding
Halfpipe (men and women) x 2 M - Dale Meadows, Luke Farley W - Alexandra Rowe, Abigail Hogan
Parallel Giant Slalom (men and women) x 1 M - Brent Harding W - Valeria Fulton
Parallel Slalom (men and women) x 1 M - Brent Harding W - Valeria Fulton
Slopestyle (men and women) x 1 M - Joshua Wilson W - Giselle Larson
Snowboard Cross (men and women) x 2 M - Ralph Howell, Oscar Pratt W - Giselle Larson, Kathleen Spears
Speed Skating
500m (men and women) x 2 M - Marcus Gallagher, Allan Britt W - Naomi Mathis, Tonya Snow
1000m (men and women) x 2 M - Jon Shaw, Jeff Callahan W - Tonya Snow, Naomi Mathis
1500m (men and women) x 2 M - Billy Slater, Jon Shaw W - Tonya Snow, Laura Dyer
Women's 3000m x 2 - Tonya Snow, Laura Dyer
5000m (men and women) x 1 M - Billy Slater W - Tonya Snow
Men's 10,000m x 1 - Christian Hodge
Team Pursuit (men and women) Y
Nation Name: Vafleon
Three letter nation abbrev: VAF
Specialist Disciplines: Biathlon, Ski Jumping, Freestyle Skiing
List of events entered:
Biathlon
Men's 10km Sprint x 2
Women's 7.5km Sprint x 2
Men's 12.5km Pursuit x 1
Women's 10km Pursuit x 1
Men's 20km Individual x 2
Women's 15km Individual x 3
Men's 15km Mass Start x 2
Women's 12.5 km Mass Start x 2
Men's 4 x 7.5km Relay x 1
Women's 4 x 6km Relay x 1
Mixed 4 x 7.5km Relay x 1
Freestyle Skiing
Aerials (men and women) x 2
Halfpipe (men and women) x 2
Moguls (men and women) x 2
Ski Cross (men and women) x 3
Slopestyle (men and women) x 2
Ski Jumping
Normal Hill (men and women) x 2
Large Hill (men and women) x 2
Team Large Hill (men and women) x 1
Curling, Ice Hockey and Bandy teams from Vafleon will be added if necessary.