Day Eight Results
Current Standings1st - Nya Aland - 9 Golds
2nd - Vaguzia - 8 Golds
3rd - East Moreland - 4 Golds, 4 Silvers, 8 Bronzes
Current Medal TableBobsleighTwo Man Bobsled1. Djabidjan - 52.36 52.25 52.60 52.59 = 3:29.80
2. Kaitaine - 52.77 52.44 52.66 52.26 = 3:30.13
3. Tytor - 52.43 52.61 52.12 53.13 = 3:30.29
4. East Moreland - 52.49 52.36 52.55 53.02 = 3:30.42
5. Daito - 52.45 52.42 52.65 52.93 = 3:30.45
6. Achkaerin - 52.68 52.87 52.42 52.89 = 3:30.86
7. Rokkenjima - 52.03 54.06 52.90 52.86 = 3:31.85
8. Cassiopeia - 54.34, 52.67, 53.15, 52.55 = 3:32.71
Two Woman Bobsled1. Theocracy of Kaitaine - 53.42 54.02 54.45 54.67 = 3:36.56
2. Vaguzia - 54.51 53.78 54.16 54.48 = 3:36.93
3. Tytor - 54.02 54.09 54.81 54.06 = 3:36.98
4. Rokkenjima - 54.56 53.78 54.48 54.62 = 3:37.44
5. Solace - 54.68 54.57 54.94 53.77 = 3:37.96
6. Cassiopeia - 54.89 54.79 54.13 54.60 = 3:38.41
7. East Moreland - 54.70 54.36 54.38 56.26 = 3:39.70
8. Daito - 53.73 54.75 54.83 56.71 = 3:40.02
Four Man Bobsled1. Tytor - 52.26 51.70 51.35 52.15 = 3:27.46
2. Rokkenjima - 52.33 51.63 51.74 52.73 = 3:28.43
3. Djabidjan - 52.08 51.64 51.85 53.17 = 3:28.74
4. Nis - 52.26 52.13 52.05 52.56 = 3:29.00
5. Vinitsia - 53.19 52.62 52.27 51.89 = 3:29.97
6. Solace - 53.06 51.36 53.34 52.39 = 3:30.15
7. Seaforth - 53.09 52.63 52.23 52.46 = 3:30.41
8. Lijiang - 51.80 52.41 52.50 55.20 = 3:31.91
Four Woman Bobsled1. Rokkenjima - 52.58 53.52 52.57 52.89 = 3:31.56
2. Vaguzia - 54.27 52.57 53.30 53.35 = 3:33.49
3. Vinitsia - 53.49 53.15 53.56 53.48 = 3:33.68
4. East Moreland - 53.37 53.06 54.20 53.24 = 3:33.87
5. Achkaerin - 53.39 53.58 53.51 53.45 = 3:33.93
6. Lodja - 53.27 55.43 53.33 52.92 = 3:34.95
7. Cassiopeia - 53.54 54.34 53.96 53.34 = 3:35.18
8. Luna - 53.66 53.27 55.04 53.67 = 3:35.64
Ski JumpingMens Individual Normal Hill1. Nya Aland - 123.0
2. Heyra - 120.0
3. Lodja - 115.0
4. Nis - 114.0
5. Cassiopeia - 112.5
6. Nya Aland - 110.0
7. East Moreland - 106.5
8. Rokkenjima - 102.5
Womens Individual Normal Hill1. Lodja - 131.0
2. Nya Aland - 118.0
3. Heyra - 117.0
4. Clysperis - 116.5
5. Nis - 113.5
6. Luna - 113.0
7. Solace - 109.0
8. Lijiang - 108.0
SnowboardingMens Parallel Slalom1. Daito - 50.70
2. Cassiopeia - 51.47
3. Nya Aland - 51.78
4. Achkaerin - 52.15
5. Heyra - 52.28
6. East Moreland - 55.92
7. Luna - 1:01.44
8. Solace - 1:02.79
Womens Parallel Slalom1. Luna - 54.23
2. Daito - 54.32
3. Djabidjan - 54.46
4. Vaguzia - 57.94
5. Heyra - 58.32
6. East Moreland - 1:00.00
7. Cassiopeia - 1:00.52
8. Nis - 1:00.61
Mens Parallel Giant Slalom1. Achkaerin - 42.77 42.50 1:25.27
2. Cassiopeia - 43.05 42.61 1:25.66
3. Heyra - 43.12 42.56 1:25.68
4. Daito - 43.40 42.81 1:26.21
5. Solace - 44.02 42.43 1:26.45
6. Luna - 43.36 43.10 1:26.46
7. Djabidjan - 46.21 43.14 1:29.35
8. Kaitaine - 49.63 42.56 1:32.19
Womens Parallel Giant Slalom1. Cassiopeia - 42.08 43.82 1:25.90
2. Vaguzia - 42.81 43.64 1:26.45
3. Heyra - 43.26 43.78 1:27.04
4. Nis - 44.27 43.17 1:27.44
5. Lodja - 44.23 43.27 1:27.50
6. Seaforth - 42.77 47.28 1:30.05
7. Nya Aland - 57.41 42.06 1:39.47
8. Rokkenjima - 43.23 58.49 1:41.72
Bandy Womens Quarter FinalsRokkenjima 2-3 Jugland
Daito 0-6 Nis
Vinitsia 1-4 Clysperis
Cassiopeia 2-4 Achkaerin
Ice Hockey Womens Semi FinalsNis 2-0 Clysperis
Kaitaine 3-1 Ui Cenneslaig
Curling Womens Last SixteenLuna 2-6 Djabidjan
Tytor 5-2 Nya Aland
Achkaerin 6-5 Jugland
Rokkenjima 3-7 Theocracy of Kaitaine
Cassiopeia 4-2 Ui Cenneslaig
East Moreland 3-5 Vinitsia
Vaguzia 5-4 Nis
Clysperis 6-3 Lijiang