Kinai Grand Tour - Stage 2
Stage 2 results1 - Hermenegild Suuma (AABL-Ujredi) 6:23:52
2 - Kimmo Peltonen (AABL-Ujredi) + 00:36
3 - Naozumi Iga (Hachinobu Seisei) + 00:49
4 - Heinrich Müller (SV Meergesellen) + 00:57
5 - Karl Sturmwald (SV Meergesellen) + 01:01
6 - Hans Richter (SV Meergesellen) + 01:01
7 - Kazushi Eto (Hachinobu Seisei) + 01:01
8 - Levan Chabradze (MKTkom) + 01:01
9 - Andrew Mason (Phoenix Cycling) + 01:01
10 - Abrus McGlathery (Tolsenn-Lark) + 01:01
11 - Daisaku Fujimoto (Hachinobu Seisei) + 01:01
12 - Friedrich Wagner (SV Meergesellen) + 01:01
13 - Galbeyte Egal (MKTkom) + 01:01
14 - Hermann Takkala (AABL-Ujredi) + 01:01
15 - Imeda Kupatadze (AABL-Ujredi) + 01:01
General classification1 - Hermenegild Suuma (AABL-Ujredi) 12:47:23
2 - Naozumi Iga (Hachinobu Seisei) + 01:05
3 - Andrew Mason (Phoenix Cycling) + 01:26
4 - Galbeyte Egal (MKTkom) + 01:30
5 - Karl Sturmwald (SV Meergesellen) + 01:35
6 - Daisaku Fujimoto (Hachinobu Seisei) + 01:44
7 - Kimmo Peltonen (AABL-Ujredi) + 01:46
8 - Friedrich Wagner (SV Meergesellen) + 01:50
9 - Abrus McGlathery (Tolsenn-Lark) + 01:56
10 - Heinrich Müller (SV Meergesellen) + 02:37
Points classification1 - Hermenegild Suuma (AABL-Ujredi) - 60 points
2 - Naozumi Iga (Hachinobu Seisei) - 33 points
3 - Andrew Mason (Phoenix Cycling) - 19 points
4 - Kimmo Peltonen (AABL-Ujredi) - 18 points
5 - Karl Sturmwald (SV Meergesellen) - 18 points
Mountain classification1 - Daniel Longbridge (Phoenix Cycling) - 11 points
2 - Kozo Egashira (Hachinobu Seisei) - 8 points
3 - Asketyll Omdahl (MKTkom) - 6 points
4 - Naozumi Iga (Hachinobu Seisei) - 6 points
5 - Tariel Kipiani (MTKkom) - 5 points
Youth classification1 - Galbeyte Egal (MKTkom) 12:48:53
2 - Karl Sturmwald (SV Meergesellen) + 00:05
3 - Friedrich Wagner (SV Meergesellen) + 00:20
4 - Heinrich Müller (SV Meergesellen) + 01:07
5 - Hans Richter (SV Meergesellen) + 01:11
Team classification1 - AABL-Ujredi 44:26:02
2 - Hachinobu Seisei + 00:46
3 - SV Meergesellen + 01:09
4 - Phoenix Cycling + 07:13
5 - Tolsenn-Lark + 08:28