Author Topic: Tour De Alba Karinya 2020 - IC  (Read 282 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Online Achkaerin

  • Lord Chief Justice
  • Global Superpower
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,538
    • View Profile
  • Your Nation: the Holy Empire of Achkaerin
Tour De Alba Karinya 2020 - IC
« on: May 21, 2020, 07:24:46 PM »
Tour De Alba Karinya 2020

The Tour De Alba Karinya, an eighteen stage cycling race across four nations on Alba Karinya, from the flats of Zimalia, to the hills of Hassfurt, the Alps of East Moreland and Vaguzia and then the Vaguzian roads before a return to East Moreland and a finish on the driveway of the Royal Palace in Northfort. It's the first time the event has been held and a great chance for cycling fans to get a look at their heroes up close including the most successful Mundus Games athlete of them all Sammy Lawson. With all the jerseys up for grabs who will win them? So with that in mind and in the words of the musical "Get on your bikes and ride"

Stage numberHost StateStage WinnerJersey Holders
1Zimalia (TT)Sammy Lawson (Phoenix Cycling)Y & W: Sammy Lawson (Phoenix Cycling)
Team: Phoenix Cycling
2ZimaliaIrene St Joseph (RCF All Stars)Y & W: Sammy Lawson (Phoenix Cycling)
G: Lena Tocci (Telestar)
Team: Phoenix Cycling
3HassfurtRebecca Rhomero (Roll-Out EMAC)Y & W: Sammy Lawson (Phoenix Cycling)
M: Neve Macdonald (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing)
G: Lena Tocci (Telestar)
Team: Phoenix Cycling
4Hassfurt (TTT)RCF All StarsY & W: Sammy Lawson (Phoenix Cycling)
M: Neve Macdonald (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing)
G: Lena Tocci (Telestar)
Team: RCF All Stars
5HassfurtMaria Cairns (Phoenix Cycling)Y: Irene St Joseph (RCF All Stars)
W: Sammy Lawson (Phoenix Cycling)
M: Neve Macdonald (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing)
G: Lena Tocci (Telestar)
Team: RCF All Stars
6Hassfurt
7East Moreland
8East Moreland
9East Moreland
10East Moreland
11Vaguzia
12Vaguzia (TT)
13Vaguzia
14Vaguzia (TTT)
15Vaguzia
16Vaguzia
17East Moreland
18East Moreland

Standings

OOC Notes:

TT on the calendar indicates an individual time trial and TTT indicates a team time trial (note that in the team time trial all six riders on a team will be awarded the same time for practicality reasons)

Scoring for the Sprint and Queen of the Mountains will be done randomly on a points system - there will be a number of checkpoints dotted through the stages the first rider across them will get 10 points, 2nd will get 8, 3rd will get 5, 4th will get 3 and 5th will get 1.

The team classification is awarded as per the cross country at the Mundus Games - each rider will score points equal to their finishing position (1st place = 1 point, 2nd = 2 points, 3rd = 3 points etc) these are totalled up across all the stages and the team with the smallest total at the end will win that classification.
« Last Edit: June 27, 2020, 11:13:16 PM by Achkaerin »

Online Achkaerin

  • Lord Chief Justice
  • Global Superpower
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,538
    • View Profile
  • Your Nation: the Holy Empire of Achkaerin
Re: Tour De Alba Karinya 2020 - IC
« Reply #1 on: June 03, 2020, 09:56:57 PM »
OOC: Having tried to do this the normal way I've decided to save myself a lot of the workload I'm going to run the timing along the lines of a cross country race - each rider receives the number of points equal to their finishing position on each stage the overall classification is determined by adding all that up. (timings for each stage will still be given).

Stage One Results: Mogebbe Individual Time Trial

1. Sammy Lawson (U25)(Phoenix Cycling) - 36:31.53
2. Amelia Wainscott (RCF All Stars) - 36:36.22
3. Lenna Tocci (Telestar) - 36:36.70
4. Eli Reid (The Star Children) - 36:38.31
5. Kve'ta Shtepanka (Unity) - 36:43.83
6. Rebecca Rhomero (Roll-Out EMAC) - 36:47.54
7. Laura Gomez (Iron Racers) - 37:00.08
8. Konomi Petersen (RCF All Stars) - 37:03.97
9. Laura Kemmy (Roll-Out EMAC) - 37:04.82
10. Rachel Staff (Phoenix Cycling) - 37:05.88
11. Irene St Joseph (RCF All Stars) - 37:06.87
12. Elsie Dahl (The Star Children) - 37:08.88
13. Vicky Lief (Phoenix Cycling) - 37:12.21
14. Anahita Soli (Perseverance) - 37:15.44
15. Buredima Salehi (Unity) - 37:19.71
16. Stephanie Daniels (Phoenix Cycling) - 37:24.35
17. Fiametta D'Antona (Telestar) - 37:24.98
18. Janet van Hinkel (U25) (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 37:26.20
19. Mavis Dean-Lambright (RCF All Stars) - 37:29.65
20. Danielle Roe (Roll-Out EMAC) - 37:31.53
21. Melanie Parker (Phoenix Cycling) - 37:32.48
22. Miriam Tiboryevna (Unity) - 37:34.51
23. Olivia Rasmussen (U25)(RCF All Stars) - 37:35.10
24. Imogen Prosser (The Star Children) - 37:36.69
25. Brianna Smith (Blueflame Cycling) - 37:43.78
26. Victoria Pendelton (Roll-Out EMAC) 37:48.01
27. Laura Trots (Roll-Out EMAC) - 38:04.62
28. Carolina Franken (Perseverance) - 38:05.15
29. Kennedy Brians (Perseverance) - 38:10.03
30. Emily Wilson (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 38:16.51
31. Maria Hayes (The Star Children) - 38:16.53
32. Lenka Makhova (Unity) - 38:17.50
33. Rachele Andreano (Telestar) - 38:20.71
34. Joanne Roshwell (U25) (Roll-Out EMAC) - 38:21.28
35. Lelani Kaluhikaua (RCF All Stars) - 38:24.32
36. Maria Cairns (U25)(Phoenix Cycling) - 38:26.92
37. Ernestina Comonfort (Iron Racers) - 38:29.24
38. Nicole Wainwright (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 38:30.00
39. Xochitl Juarez (Iron Racers) - 38:35.41
40. Alexandra Meldgaard (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 38:38.77
41. Tommy Ray (The Star Children) - 38:40.68
42. Antonella Cappa (Telestar) - 38:42.29
43. Emiliana de la Vega (Iron Racers) - 38:50.33
44. Fedora Di Liberti (Telestar) - 38:54.39
45. Colleen Harper (Blueflame Cycling) - 39:07.67
46. Uzna Dzhalali (Unity) - 39:14.77
47. Gianna Wimington (Perseverance) - 39:24.89
48. Roberta Albertson (Blueflame Cycling) - 39:26.58
49. Marina Kolarefa (U25)(Unity) - 39:26.61
50. Leana Porter (Perseverance) - 39:29.20
51. Jane Josephson (Blueflame Cycling) - 39:41.36
52. Antonia Alibrio (Perseverance) - 39:42.50
53. Alya Goddard (The Star Children) - 40:08.40
54. Emily Nickerson (Blueflame Cycling) - 40:18.35
55. Jeremia Smith (Blueflame Cycling) - 40:36.56
56. Florence de Witt (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 40:56.26
57. Rainelda Caparelli (Telestar) - 40:59.61
58. Fabiola Cruz (U25)(Iron Racers) - 41:05.95
59. Rosario Abascal (Iron Racers) - 41:07.84
60. Neve Macdonald (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 41:13.33

Current Standings

Jerseys at end of Stage 1

Yellow: Sammy Lawson (Phoenix Cycling)
White: Sammy Lawson (Phoenix Cycling)
Mountain: N/A
Green: N/A
Team: Phoenix Cycling

Online Achkaerin

  • Lord Chief Justice
  • Global Superpower
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,538
    • View Profile
  • Your Nation: the Holy Empire of Achkaerin
Re: Tour De Alba Karinya 2020 - IC
« Reply #2 on: June 07, 2020, 05:57:48 PM »
Stage Two Results: Zimalia Desert Run


1. Irene St Joseph (RCF All Stars) - 3:32:43
2. Victoria Pendelton (Roll-Out EMAC) - 3:32:46
3. Sammy Lawson (U25)(Phoenix Cycling) - 3:32:50
4. Lenna Tocci (Telestar) - 3:32:53
5. Marina Kolarefa (U25)(Unity) - 3:32:55
6. Laura Kemmy (Roll-Out EMAC) - 3:32:56
7. Alexandra Meldgaard (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 3:33:07
8. Elsie Dahl (The Star Children) - 3:33:12
9. Melanie Parker (Phoenix Cycling) - 3:33:18
10. Rachelle Andreano (Telestar) - 3:33:32
11. K've'ta Shtepanka (Unity) - 3:33:40
12. Neve Macdonald (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 3:33:42
13. Amelia Wainscott (RCF All Stars) - 3:33:44
=  Rebeeca Rhomero (Roll-Out EMAC) - 3:33:44
15. Florence de Witt (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 3:33:45
16. Alya Goddard (The Star Children) - 3:35:29
17. Fiammetta D'Antona (Telestar) - 3:35:32
18. Fabiola Cruz (U25)(Iron Racers) - 3:36:33
= Maria Hayes (The Star Children) - 3:36:33
20. Uzna Dzhalali (Unity) - 3:36:38
21. Olivia Rasmussen (U25)(RCF All Stars) - 3:37:12
22. Stephanie Daniels (Phoenix Cycling) - 3:37:35
23. Laura Gomez (Iron Racers) - 3:38:07
24. Emiliana de la Vega (Iron Racers) - 3:38:21
25. Nicole Wainwright (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 3:39:07
26. Mavis Dean-Lambright (RCF All Stars) - 3:39:09
27. Rachel Staff (Phoenix Cycling) - 3:39:20
28. Vicky Lief (Phoenix Cycling) - 3:40:09
29. Laura Trots (Roll-Out EMAC) - 3:40:53
30. Rainelda Caparelli (Telestar) - 3:41:23
31. Buredima Salehi (Unity) - 3:41:37
32. Dannielle Roe (Roll-Out EMAC) - 3:41:44
33. Anahita Soli (Perserverance) - 3:42:25
34. Emily Wilson (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 3:42:33
35. Gianna Wilmington (Perserverance) - 3:42:50
36. Antonella Cappa (Telestar) - 3:43:24
37. Rosario Abascal (Iron Racers) - 3:44:09
38. Lelani Kaluhikaua (RCF All Stars) - 3:44:13
39. Eli Reid (The Star Children) - 3:44:33
40. Maria Cairns (U25)(Phoenix Cycling) - 3:45:44
41. Leana Porter (Perserverance) - 3:45:46
42. Antonia Alibrio (Perserverance) - 3:49:54
43. Brianna Smith (Blueflame Cycling) - 3:50:43
44. Janet van Hinkel (U25)(Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 3:50:56
45. Fedora Di Liberti (Telestar) - 3:52:08
46. Carolina Franken (Perserverance) - 3:52:22
47. Xochitl Juarez (Iron Racers) - 3:52:24
48. Joanne Roshwell (U25)(Roll-Out EMAC) - 3:52:44
49. Kennedy Brians (Perserverance) - 3:52:48
50. Jane Josephson (Blueflame Cycling) - 3:54:34
51. Emily Nickerson (Blueflame Cycling) - 3:34:38
52. Konomi Petersen (RCF All Stars) - 3:34:49
53. Ernestina Comonfort (Iron Racers) - 3:35:12
54. Lenka Makhova (Unity) - 3:36:18
55. Imogen Prosser (The Star Children) - 3:36:25
56. Jeremia Smith (Blueflame Cycling) - 3:36:26
57. Roberta Albertson (Blueflame Cycling) - 3:36:31
58. Miriam Tiboryevna (Unity) - 3:36:37
59. Colleen Harper (Blueflame Cycling) - 3:36:45
60. Tommy Ray (The Star Children) - 3:37:02
********

Sprint Checkpoint #1

1st: Olivia Rasmussen (RCF All Stars) - 10 points
2nd: Lena Tocci (Telestar) - 8 points)
3rd: Amelia Wainscott (RCF All Stars) - 5 points
4th: Rachel Staff (Phoenix Cycling) - 3 points
5th: Elsie Dahl (The Star Children) - 1 point

Sprint Checkpoint #2

1st: Amelia Wainscott (RCF All Stars) - 10 points
2nd: Rachel Staff (Phoenix Cycling) - 8 points
3rd: Alexandra Meldgaard (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 5 points
4th: Lena Tocci (Telestar) - 3 points
5th: Joanne Roshwell (Roll Out EMAC) - 1 point

Sprint Checkpoint #3

1st: Lena Tocci (Telestar) - 10 points
2nd: Kve'ta Shtepanka (Unity) - 8 points
3rd: Joanne Roshwell (Roll Out EMAC) - 5 points
4th: Rachel Staff (Phoenix Cycling) - 3 points
5th: Irene St Joseph (RCF All Stars) - 1 point

Sprint Checkpoint #4 (Finish)

1st. Irene St Joseph (RCF All Stars) - 10 points
2nd. Victoria Pendelton (Roll-Out EMAC) - 8 points
3rd. Sammy Lawson (Phoenix Cycling)  - 5 points
4th. Lenna Tocci (Telestar) - 3 points
5th. Marina Kolarefa (Unity) - 1 point

Current Standings

Jerseys at end of Stage 2

Yellow: Sammy Lawson (Phoenix Cycling)
White: Sammy Lawson (Phoenix Cycling)
Mountain: N/A
Green: Lena Tocci (Telestar)
Team: Phoenix Cycling

Online Achkaerin

  • Lord Chief Justice
  • Global Superpower
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,538
    • View Profile
  • Your Nation: the Holy Empire of Achkaerin
Re: Tour De Alba Karinya 2020 - IC
« Reply #3 on: June 12, 2020, 05:55:12 PM »
Stage Three Results: Hassfurt

1. Rebecca Rhomero (Roll-Out EMAC) - 3:32:43
2. Olivia Rasmussen (U25)(RCF All Stars) - 3:33:04
3. Fedora Di Liberti (Telestar) - 3:33:12
4. Fabiola Cruz (U25)(Iron Racers) - 3:33:18
5. Irene St Joseph (RCF All Stars) - 3:33:19
6. Laura Gomez (Iron Racers) - 3:33:21
7. Victoria Pendelton (Roll-Out EMAC) - 3:33:24
8. Rainelda Caparelli (Telestar) - 3:33:25
9. Amelia Wainscott (RCF All Stars) - 3:33:27
10. Sammy Lawson (U25)(Phoenix Cycling) - 3:33:30
=  Melanie Parker (Phoenix Cycling) - 3:33:30
12. Lena Tocci (Telestar) - 3:33:32
13. Rosario Abascal (Iron Racers) - 3:33:33
= Laura Kemmy (Roll-Out EMAC) - 3:33:33
15. Kennedy Brians (Perseverance) - 3:33:38
= Lelani Kaluhikaua (RCF All Stars) - 3:33:38
17. Alya Goddard (The Star Children) - 3:33:41
18. Carolina Franken (Perseverance) - 3:33:44
19. Joanne Roshwell (U25)(Roll-Out EMAC) - 3:33:52
20. Fiammetta D'Antona (Telestar) - 3:34:58
21. Alexandra Meldgaard (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 3:35:00
22. Maria Hayes (The Star Children) - 3:35:30
23. Konomi Petersen (RCF All Stars) - 3:35:41
=  Rachel Staff (Phoenix Cycling) - 3:35:41
25. Rachele Andreano (Telestar) - 3:35:43
26. Florence de Witt (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 3:35:56
27. Elsie Dahl (The Star Children) - 3:36:55
28. Laura Trots (Roll-Out EMAC) - 3:37:16
29. Maria Cairns (U25)(Phoenix Cycling) - 3:37:55
30. Mavis Dean-Lambright (RCF All Stars) - 3:38:01
31. Antonella Cappa (Telestar) - 3:38:15
32. Xochitl Juarez (Iron Racers) - 3:38:47
33. Neve Macdonald (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 3:39:10
34. Marina Kolarefa (U25)(Unity) - 3:39:42
35. Emiliana de la Vega (Iron Racers) - 3:39:46
36. Dannielle Roe (Roll-Out EMAC) - 3:39:49
37. Gianna Wilimington (Perseverance) - 3:39:52
38. Uzna Dzhalali (Unity) - 3:40:16
39. Nicole Wainwright (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 3:40:24
40. Leana Porter (Perseverance) - 3:40:38
=  Stephanie Daniels (Phoenix Cycling) - 3:40:38
42. Emily Wilson (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 3:43:21
43. Eli Reid (The Star Children) - 3:43:54
44. Vicky Lief (Phoenix Cycling) - 3:44:10
45. Kve'ta Shtepanka (Unity) - 3:44:15
46. Brianna Smith (Blueflame Cycling) - 3:51:39
47. Anahita Soli (Perseverance) - 3:51:44
48. Miriam Tiboryevna (Unity) - 3:52:07   
49. Emily Nickerson (Blueflame Cycling) - 3:52:10
50. Jeremia Smith (Blueflame Cycling) - 3:52:12
51. Jane Josephson (Blueflame Cycling) - 3:52:21
52. Buredima Salehi (Unity) - 3:52:27
53. Tommy Ray (The Star Children) - 3:53:33
54.  Roberta Albertson (Blueflame Cycling) - 3:53:41
55.  Colleen Harper (Blueflame Cycling) - 3:53:42
=  Janet van Hinkel (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 3:53:42           
=  Imogen Prosser (The Star Children) - 3:53:42
=  Ernestina Comonfort (Iron Racers) - 3:53:42
=  Antonia Alibrio (Perseverance) - 3:53:42
60. Lenka Makhova (Unity) - 3:53:58

***************************

Sprint Checkpoint #1

1st: Lena Tocci (Telestar) - 10 points
2nd: Victoria Pendelton (Roll-Out EMAC) - 8 points
3rd: Rachel Staff (Phoenix Cycling) - 5 points
4th: Kennedy Brians (Perserverance) - 3 points
5th: Mavis Dean-Lambright (RCF All Stars) - 1 point

Sprint Checkpoint #2

1st: Laura Kemmy (Roll-Out EMAC) - 10 points
2nd: Irene St Joseph (RCF All Stars) - 8 points
3rd: Brianna Smith (Blueflame Cycling) - 5 points
4th: Victoria Pendelton (Roll-Out EMAC) - 3 points
5th: Lena Tocci (Telestar) - 1 point

Mountain Checkpoint #1

1st: Neve Macdonald (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 10 points
2nd: Elsie Dahl (The Star Children) - 8 points
3rd: Sammy Lawson (Phoenix Cycling) - 5 points
4th: Laura Trots (Roll-Out EMAC) - 3 points
5th: Buredima Salehi (Unity) - 1 point

Current Standings

Jerseys At End of Stage Three

Yellow: Sammy Lawson (Phoenix Cycling)
White: Sammy Lawson (Phoenix Cycling)
Mountain: Neve Macdonald (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing)
Green: Lena Tocci (Telestar)
Team: Phoenix Cycling

Online Achkaerin

  • Lord Chief Justice
  • Global Superpower
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,538
    • View Profile
  • Your Nation: the Holy Empire of Achkaerin
Re: Tour De Alba Karinya 2020 - IC
« Reply #4 on: June 22, 2020, 10:26:04 PM »
Stage Four Results: Hassfurt (Team Time Trial)

1. RCF All Stars - 43:35.35
2. Iron Racers - 44:06.76
3. Phoenix Cycling - 44:58.55
4. Roxiquer Attsolt Racing - 45:30.12
5. Roll Out-EMAC - 47:51.33
6. Perserverance - 47:51.36
7. The Star Children - 48:22.01
8. Unity - 48:25.11
9. Telestar - 49:00.00
10. Blueflame Cycling - 49:05.84

Current Standings

(OOC Note: I'm not entirely sure how it happened, as I was using a calculator to double check the maths, but somewhere along the line some riders were apparently not counted in previous stages in the team total, this however has been corrected)

Jerseys at the end of Stage Four

Yellow: Sammy Lawson (Phoenix Cycling)
White: Sammy Lawson (Phoenix Cycling)
Mountain: Neve Macdonald (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing)
Green: Lena Tocci (Telestar)
Team: RCF All Stars

Online Achkaerin

  • Lord Chief Justice
  • Global Superpower
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,538
    • View Profile
  • Your Nation: the Holy Empire of Achkaerin
Re: Tour De Alba Karinya 2020 - IC
« Reply #5 on: June 27, 2020, 11:11:42 PM »
Stage Five Results: Hassfurt

1. Maria Cairns (U25) (Phoenix Cycling) - 3:32:39
2. Kennedy Brians (Perserverance) - 3:32:50
3. Irene St Joseph (RCF All Stars) - 3:32:52
4. Lena Tocci (Telestar) - 3:33:03
5. Sammy Lawson (U25)(Phoenix Cycling) - 3:33:05
6. Laura Trots (Roll Out-EMAC) - 3:33:06
7. Olivia Rasmussen (U25)(RCF All Stars) - 3:33:15
8. Elsie Dahl (The Star Children) - 3:33:19
=   Laura Kemmy (Roll Out-EMAC) 3:33:19
10. Melanie Parker (Phoenix Cycling) - 3:33:21
11. Leana Porter (Perserverance) - 3:33:25
12. Amelia Wainscott (RCF All Stars) - 3:33:26
13. Fedora Di Liberti (Telestar) - 3:33:29
14. Rachel Staff (Phoenix Cycling) - 3:33:32
15. Victoria Pendelton (Roll Out-EMAC) - 3:33:33
=   Konomi Petersen (RCF All Stars) - 3:33:33
17. Maria Hayes (The Star Children) - 3:33:34
18. Rebecca Rhomero (Roll Out-EMAC) - 3:33:35
19. Vicky Lief (Phoenix Cycling) - 3:33:40
20. Imogen Prosser (The Star Children) - 3:33:47
21. Stephanie Daniels (Phoenix Cycling) - 3:33:48
22. Antonella Cappa (Telestar) - 3:34:15
23. Mavis Dean-Lambright (RCF All Stars) - 3:35:15
24. Joanne Roshwell (U25)(Roll Out-EMAC) - 3:36:19
25. Uzna Dzhalali (Unity) - 3:37:09
26. Lelani Kaluhikaua (RCF All Stars) - 3:37:23
27. Emily Wilson (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 3:37:47
28. Rainelda Caparelli (Telestar) - 3:37:49
29. Eli Reid (The Star Children) - 3:38:38
30. Florence de Witt (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 3:38:43
31. Alya Goddard (The Star Children) - 3:38:52
32. Carolina Franken (Perserverance) - 3:39:30
33. Dannielle Roe (Roll Out-EMAC) - 3:39:43
34. Nicole Wainwright (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 3:40:02
35. Miriam Tiboryevna (Unity) - 3:40:37
36. Tommy Ray (The Star Children) - 3:40:38
37. Neve Macdonald (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing)  - 3:41:04
38. Fiammetta D'Antona (Telestar) - 3:41:30
39. Buredima Salehi (Unity) - 3:42:44
40. Rachele Andreano (Telestar) - 3:42:50
41. Ernestina Comonfort (Iron Racers) - 3:43:59
42. Alexandra Meldgaard (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 3:44:56
43. Anahita Soli (Perserverance) - 3:47:49
44. Janet van Hinkel (U25)(Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 3:50:12
45. Marina Kolarefa (U25)(Unity) - 3:51:53
46. Lenka Makhova (Unity) - 3:52:07
47. Fabiola Cruz (U25)(Iron Racers) - 3:52:16
=   Brianna Smith (Blueflame Cycling) - 3:52:16
=   Gianna Wilmington (Perserverance) - 3:52:16
=   Antonia Alibrio (Perserverance) - 3:52:16
51. Jeremia Smith (Blueflame Cycling) - 3:52:38
52. Kve'ta Shtepanka (Unity) - 3:53:44
53. Rosario Abascal (Iron Racers) - 3:54:02
54. Xochitl Juarez (Iron Racers) - 3:54:08
55. Emily Nickerson (Blueflame Cycling) - 3:54:13
56. Jane Josephson (Blueflame Cycling) - 3:56:05
57. Laura Gomez (Iron Racers) - 3:56:11
58. Emiliana de la Vega (Iron Racers) - 3:59:32
59. Roberta Albertson (Blueflame Cycling) - 3:59:44
60. Colleen Harper (Blueflame Cycling) - 4:00:19
***********

Sprint Checkpoint #1

1st: Lena Tocci (Telestar) - 10 points
2nd: Laura Kemmy (Roll Out-EMAC) - 8 points
3rd: Eli Reid (The Star Children) - 5 points
4th: Amelia Wainscott (RCF All Stars) - 3 points
5th: Emily Wilson (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 1 point

Sprint Checkpoint #2

1st: Victoria Pendelton (Roll Out-EMAC) - 10 points
2nd: Amelia Wainscott (RCF All Stars) - 8 points
3rd: Rachel Staff (Phoenix Cycling) - 5 points
4th: Alexandra Meldgaard (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 3 points
5th: Lena Tocci (Telestar) - 1 point

Sprint Checkpoint #3 (Finish)

1st: Maria Cairns (U25) (Phoenix Cycling) - 10 points
2nd: Kennedy Brians (Perserverance) - 8 points
3rd: Irene St Joseph (RCF All Stars) - 5 points
4th: Lena Tocci (Telestar) - 3 points
5th: Sammy Lawson (U25)(Phoenix Cycling) - 1 point

Mountain Checkpoint #1

1st: Neve Macdonald (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 10 points
2nd: Buredima Salehi (Unity) - 8 points
3rd: Mavis Dean-Lambright (RCF All Stars) - 5 points
4th: Fabiola Cruz (Iron Racers) - 3 points
5th: Rainelda Caparelli (Telestar) - 1 point

Mountain Checkpoint #2

1st: Sammy Lawson (Phoenix Cycling) - 10 points
2nd: Maria Cairns (Phoenix Cycling) - 8 points
3rd: Neve Macdonald (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing) - 5 points
4th: Mavis Dean-Lambright (RCF All Stars) - 3 points
5th: Buredima Salehi (Unity) - 1 point

Current Standings

Jerseys at End of Stage Five

Yellow: Irene St Joseph (RCF All Stars)
White: Sammy Lawson (Phoenix Cycling)
Mountain: Neve Macdonald (Roxiquer Attsolt Racing)
Green: Lena Tocci (Telestar)
Team: RCF All Stars

Online Achkaerin

  • Lord Chief Justice
  • Global Superpower
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,538
    • View Profile
  • Your Nation: the Holy Empire of Achkaerin
Re: Tour De Alba Karinya 2020 - IC
« Reply #6 on: July 16, 2020, 05:07:43 PM »
OOC - By way of explanation as to the delay between the results, I'm presently preparing to move house (which should be next month) so there's a lot of making sure the new house is ready and various other associated things. There is also another personal matter, which I'm not going to go into that's currently occurring and may be ongoing for a while and as I have said on several occasions producing sports results takes time that at present I don't have, I am hoping this will improve once the house move is complete.

However I'm aware that it's really not fair for people to be made to wait weeks for this to continue, and considering the knock on effect that the delay would have to the rest of the sports situation I am sadly going to be forced to curtail this and say that the final standings are as they presently are. I would have liked to have concluded this and hopefully it'll be back next year so we can all have another go.

So final standings in terms of jerseys are:

Yellow: Irene St. Joseph
White: Sammy Lawson
Green: Lena Tocci
Mountains: Neve Macdonald
Team: RCF All Stars

Again I can only apologize for this but it's the best I can do under the circumstances.