OOC - This is for mine (and anyone who actually wants to use it for backdrop purposes) reference purposes. Putting it in here rather than creating a new thread for it. Note this is not finalized until I have filled the whole thing in.
Date | Royal Theatre | Memorial Gardens | Royal University of Music | Other |
6th July | Opening Ceremony | N/A | N/A | N/A |
7th July | Mossflower Orchestra - Haydn | Coldplay | Choral Competition - Silverlea Prelims | N/A |
8th July | Mossflower Orchestra - Grieg | Hayley Westenra | Choral Competition - Icebridge Prelims | N/A |
9th July | Nyx Royal Ballet | Katherine Jenkins | Choral Competition - Greencliffe Prelims | N/A |
10th July | Mossflower Orchestra - Beethoven | Michael Ball & Alfie Boe | Nyx Royal Ballet | N/A |
11th July | Mossflower Orchestra - Mozart | Sam Smith | Nyx Royal Ballet | N/A |
12th July | Mossflower Orchestra - Elgar | Billie Elish | Nyx Royal Ballet | N/A |
13th July | Mossflower Orchestra - Bartok | Demi Lovato | Choral Competition - Rosemoor Prelims | N/A |
14th July | Katherine Jenkins | Aled Jones | Choral Competition - Rockmount Prelims | N/A |
15th July | Valor Philharmonic Orchestra - Ravel | Alchemy Naismith | Nyx Royal Ballet | N/A |
16th July | Connie Fisher | Maggie Scott | Nyx Royal Ballet | N/A |
17th July | Royal Family & Friends (Anything Goes) | Alexander Armstrong | Nyx Royal Ballet | N/A |
18th July | Nyx Royal Ballet | Grace Alleine | Choral Competition - Southvale Prelims | N/A |
19th July | Hayley Westenra | Imelda May | Nyx Royal Ballet | N/A |
20th July | Royal Dance School | Evelyn Hollens | Young Musician (Woodwind Prelims) | N/A |
21st July | Valor Philharmonic Orchestra - Berlioz | Busted | Young Musician (Strings Prelims) | N/A |
22nd July | Valor Philharmonic Orchestra - Sondheim | Alfie Boe | Young Musician (Brass Prelims) | N/A |
23rd July | Royal Dance School | The Aces | Young Musician (Percussion Prelims) | N/A |
24th July | Valor Philharmonic Orchestra - Bruckner | Michael Ball | Choral Competition - Aelmoor Prelims | The Covenant Address - Peter Azurewind (Imperial Senate) |
25th July | Gowu Orchestra - Monteverdi | Charlotte Church | Choral Competition - Snowflower Prelims | Young Artist of the Year (National Gallery) |
26th July | Gowu Orchestra - Mozart | | Djana-Ville Thespians - An Inspector Calls | Simon v Serenity (Djana Azurewind Sports Park) |
27th July | Gowu Orchestra - Liszt | | Royal Theatre Company - Two Gentlemen of Verona | Simon v Serenity (Djana Azurewind Sports Park) |
28th July | Gowu Orchestra - Schoenberg | | Sanctuary Court Amateur Theatre - The Mousetrap | Simon v Serenity (Djana Azurewind Sports Park) |
29th July | Imperial Army Orchestra - Beethoven | | Royal University of Music Students - Death of a Salesman | Simon v Serenity (Djana Azurewind Sports Park) |
30th July | Imperial Air Force Orchestra - Bizet | Busted | Royal University of Music Students - Witness for the Prosecution | Simon v Serenity (Djana Azurewind Sports Park) |
31st July | Imperial Navy Orchestra - John Williams | | Royal University of Music Students - Democracy | N/A |
1st August | Dovah Music College Orchestra - Bernstein | Allie Sherlock | The Amberbrook Four - Last Tango in Little Grimley & Joining the Club | N/A |
2nd August | Dovah Music College Orchestra - Vaughan Williams | Kalefina | Saika Theatre Group - Cat on a Hot Tin Roof | N/A |
3rd August | Dovah Music College Orchestra - Rossini | Polina Gagarina | Royal Theatre Company - Hamlet | N/A |
4th August | Lea Salonga | Tiffany Alvord | Royal University of Music Students - The Crimson Hotel | N/A |
5th August | Silverlea Harmonic Orchestra - Paganini | AKB48 | National Shakespeare Society - As You Like It | N/A |
6th August | Silverlea Harmonic Orchestra - Debussy | Sanna Nielsen | National Shakespeare Society - The Merry Wives of Windsor | N/A |
7th August | Taylor Davis | | National Shakespeare Society - Loves Labours Lost | N/A |
8th August | A Night at a Lodjan Ball | | National Shakespeare Society - A Midsummer Nights Dream | N/A |
9th August | Silverlea Harmonic Orchestra - Chopin | | National Shakespeare Society - King Lear | N/A |
10th August | Silverlea Harmonic Orchestra - Tchaikovsky | | Royal Theatre Company - Macbeth | N/A |
11th August | Sakura Sheppard | Jackie Evancho | Valor Theatrical Society - The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night Time | N/A |
12th August | Achkaerin Youth Orchestra - Schubert | | Choral Competition - Rockmount and Southvale Semi | N/A |
13th August | Achkaerin Youth Orchestra - Holst the Planets | New Directions | Choral Competition - Rosemoor and Aelmoor Semi | N/A |
14th August | Achkaerin Youth Orchestra - Movie Night | Peter Hollens | Choral Competition - Icebridge and Silverlea Semi | N/A |
15th August | Royal Family & Friends (Oliver!) | The Pretenders | Choral Competition - Snowflower and Greencliffe Semi | N/A |
16th August | The Ayanami Family | | Kittens Theatre Society - The History Boys | N/A |
17th August | Young Musician (Brass Semi Final) | | Royal Theatre Company - Paul and Anezaki | N/A |
18th August | University of Artaxia Orchestra - Beethoven | | National Shakespeare Society - Romeo and Juliet | N/A |
19th August | Issac Wesley Memorial Concert | Gengahr | Valkyria Theatre Society - Pigmalion | N/A |
20th August | Young Musician (Strings Semi Final) | | National Shakespeare Society - The Taming of the Shrew | N/A |
21st August | University of Artaxia Orchestra - Dvorak | Wildwood Kin | National Shakespeare Society - The Tempest | N/A |
22nd August | Young Musician (Woodwind Semi Final) | | Angels Rise Amdram - Inspector Pratt Trilogy | N/A |
23rd August | The Three Tenors | | National Shakespeare Society - The Merchant of Venice | N/A |
24th August | Young Musician (Percussion Semi Final) | | National Shakespeare Society - Timon of Athens | N/A |
25th August | University of Artaxia Orchestra - Puccini | | Santiago Dramatists - Between Two Thieves | N/A |
26th August | University of Artaxia Orchestra - Verdi | AC/DC | AUAC Players - Orestia | N/A |
27th August | National Poetry Competition Final | | National Shakespeare Society - Twelfth Night | N/A |
28th August | University of Artaxia Orchestra - Gershwin | Aerosmith | Kittens Theatre Society - Othello | N/A |
29th August | University of Artaxia Orchestra - Prokofiev | Lucie Jones | National Shakespeare Society - Much Ado About Nothing | N/A |
30th August | University of Artaxia Orchestra - Shostakovich | | Royal Theatre Company - The Crucible | N/A |
31st August | Royal University of Music Philharmonic - Rachmaninoff | | Santiago Dramatists - The Creation of the World and Other Business | N/A |
1st September | Choral Competition Finals | | Royal University of Music Students - Waiting for Godot | N/A |
2nd September | Royal University of Music Philharmonic - Zimmer | Ed Sheeran | AUAC Players - Three Theban Plays | N/A |
3rd September | Royal Family & Friends (Wicked) | Madilyn Bailey | Freshwater Theatre Players - 100 Lunches | N/A |
4th September | Young Musician (International Competition) | | Elsion Theatre Society - Endgame | N/A |
5th September | Young Musician (Achkaerin Final) | | Royal Theatre Company - No Man's Land | N/A |
6th September | Royal University of Music Philharmonic - Strauss | | AUAC - The Importance of Being Earnest | N/A |
7th September | Royal University of Music Philharmonic - Mozart | | Solaria Theatre Company - A Woman of No Importance | N/A |
8th September | Royal University of Music Philharmonic - Beethoven | | Royal Theatre Company - Chitty Chitty Bang Bang | N/A |
9th September | Royal University of Music Philharmonic - Bach | | Ivyfield Thespians - An Ideal Husband | N/A |
10th September | One Voice Children's Choir | | Kittens Theatre Society - The Worst Witch | N/A |
11th September | Royal University of Music Philharmonic - Liszt | Taylor Swift | Royal University of Music Students - Julius Caesar | Charlotte Youngson - The Queen's Foundation Lecture |
12th September | Royal Family | Beau Dermott | Angels Rise Amdram - Educating Rita | N/A |
13th September | Royal University of Music Philharmonic (Last Night Set) | N/A | N/A | N/A |