Author Topic: Mundus Games 2020 -Midaranye  (Read 331 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Online DaveIronside

  • Roleplay Magistrate
  • Global Superpower
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,717
    • View Profile
  • Your Nation: East Moreland / Royal Seleucid
Mundus Games 2020 -Midaranye
« on: September 21, 2020, 07:56:17 PM »





The Day of the opening ceremony has finally come and across Midaranye fans are filing into the two host nations largest stadiums. In Tamora at  The Prophet's Grace  Arena 70,000 fans have filled the tent like interior which over the course of the next two weeks will become home of some of the greatest track and field action on the planet. Several hundred kilometers away on the shores of the Kyne the Palm Plaza Arena sees the last of 65,000 fans filing into the staidum by the sea. Darkness is still a few hours away and a feint red glow is slowly beginning to fill the sky. Anticipation is beginning to built for what will be the first split venue opening ceremony. 


On the big screens around both arenas and on TV screens across Mundus the image switches from that of fans filling the arena to that of a bonfire burning brightly the flames flickering up close. The camera begins to pull back and in the background a semi circle of electric cars comes into view the flags of the competing nations emblazoned on the bodywork. Two men walk into the frame each holding a kind of old fashioned lantern. One is wearing a kind of all in one overall with a large Tamoran flag on the back while the other is dressed identically except for showing Royal Seleucid flag. Princess Thekla, a Seleucid by birth but a Tamoran by marriage extends a long wooden stick bringing flames from the bonfire to both lanterns igniting them. In the arenas a voice can be heard. "The flame of the Mundus Games has always symbolised the spirit of Games, it reminds us while it burns to keep to ideals of competition, brotherhood and peace alive. This year the bonfire was ignited from flames brought from nations across Mundus to stand on the border of both host nations. It stands at the Gigafactory built to help do exactly what the games are intended to do, build a better Mundus." The two men with the lanterns bowed to the Princess shook hands and accompanied by a convoy of the cars walked in opposite directions to where a large balloon was tied to the ground. They donned a harness and mask and stood with their lanterns held facing each other. The buzz of an aircraft could be heard and suddenly each lantern carrier was hoisted skyward. The planes were painted to bare the flag of the Games "Each of these aircraft has now begun the journey to bring the flame on its final leg." 


“Brothers and sisters, dear guests until we receive the Olympic flame let enjoy a show " the announcer said.

As the announcer began his presentation,  entertainers made their way to the field, they wore traditional cloths reminiscent of 11 century Tamora. They started performing a dance that was cut short by the entry in the field of several horseman dressed in war gear of the same century. The music in the arena changed to a crescendo attempting to create for the audience a sense of imminent danger. The riders circled the first group and then attacked. simulating the killing of the first group. Afterwards the riders left the field and as soon as they did, a child rose from among the bodies of the first group laying on the ground . 

The presenter speaks again: ”It is in the midst of turmoil and war that he, who later would come to be known as Prophet Mani, was born and with him the story of Tamora begins.”
The show then continued with the reenactment of  key moments of Tamora’s history and its growth from a fledgling kingdom to the empire of the 21st century. 
Near the end of the show, two dozen imams lead by one Ayatollah made their way to the field and started the traditional call to prayer  with many of the Tamorans in attendance at the stadium standing up and joining them in the prayer.



At the same time in Ipsus their own entertainment began "As we wait for the flame to arrive please allow the children of Royal Seleucid to entertain you." An announcer spoke over the staidums PA system. The arena went into a black out and the only sound other than the crowd was the sound of what appeared to be water dripping. Suddenly the stadium spotlights brightly illuminated the arena floor which now had a blue winding strip of fabric meandering its way across the floor. It began twisting and turning with hundreds of teenage hands underneath manipulating it to make it appear like water. Then at one end children in costume appeared on the fabric being passed down above the heads of those under the waves. These children were wearing outfits of bright colours and beautiful face paints. "Seleucid legend tells that in the beginning there was land and water. This water was salty and deadly. Even the Gods could not drink it." Around twenty children had now appeared surfing over the heads of the children under the blue fabric. They were now evenly spread across the blue fabric strip. In carefully rehearsed move parts of the fabric became taut and was used to catipult the children above into the sky where they twisted and turned before returning to be caught before being launched once more. "Everything appeared to be doomed for these Gods until the Goddess Anahita arrived." There was a loud crash of cymbals and the arena went dark except for a single spotlight illuminating a twenty feet high effigy of a beautiful woman wrapped in a headscarf and carrying a large urn of water on her shoulder. It appeared to those watching that a trickle of water was beginning to come from the urn as the effigy was carried towards the centre of the arena. The children from earlier rushed forward with their blue fabric with one of them climbing the now centred effigy and placing the blue fabric in the urn to create a blue stream which now wound its way around the arena floor. "Anahita made the water pure, gave the Gods the chance to survive and even they worshipped her as a saviour." From under the blue fabric costumed children sprinted out and began dancing on the arena floor. Each was dressed to look like a flower or tree. "The Goddess made the plants grow" The children froze in space and then another group ran from under the blue cover, these dressed as animals of various kinds. They capered and spun around the animals a few appearing to take bites out of the trees or plants. "Then finally came us" Long lines of children in T-shirts with the flags of a different nation poured out of the entrances to the arena and down the steps before being allowed onto the arena floor where they joined with the animals and plants. "However all was not well. Despite the Goddesses kindness there was still evil." Now adults entered on stilts "The evils of thirst, hunger, poverty, homelessness and loneliness stand against us." The stilt walkers seemed to chase the children from the arena and the lights began to fall plunging the arena into darkness. "But legend says when humanity unites" The lights stayed off but in the gloom you could just about make out that all the children had gathered around the edge of the arena, this time each wearing a special t-shirt made of LED's which flashed the various flags of the Game nations on rotation.  The changing illuminated flags rushed back onto the arena where each of the stilt walkers was illuminated by a spotlight and there the children dragged them to the ground. As they did so the area around it was illuminated until gradually one by one all the walkers were gone and the arena was bathed in light. "One day that will become a reality." The children began singing a selection of traditional folk songs as they paraded out of the arena having gone back up the stadium steps. "Ladies and Gentleman, please cast your eyes skywards as we welcome the flame of the games brought to us here by a member of the Tamoran Armed Forces."

At the same time the planes had arrived in the airspace over each arena. Onboard each plane now was the soldier who had been winched up from the gigafactory. They had changed into flying suits decorated with lights to make them easier to spot and strapped to their harness was the lantern. The Tamoran looked down up the Palm illuminated against the darkening Kyne while the Seleucid jumper picked out the white roofed tent shaped arena in Tamora easily from above. With careful co-ordination and on split screens the pair flashed a thumbs up before each launching themselves out of the doors of the aircraft. All being well they would touch down in the arena's at the same time however that would be a miracle thanks to the huge number of variables. As each got close to the altitude to pull their parachute cord they ignited smoke, blue and yellow in Ipsus and Green, White and Red in Attica. With just a few seconds gap the pair touched down, the flame arriving in Tamora slightly before Royal Seleucid. It would now be easier to syncronise and as the parachutist was helped out of their harness a representative from each nation stepped forward. In Ipsus it was Butrus Karimi a member of the men's Equestrian team who wearing a smart traditional Seleucid desert robe now strode to the edge of the arena where a series of steps lead up towards a platform where a metallic bowl was positioned. He held the lantern up and turned 360 degrees before taking a long wooden device and igniting the gas that was gathered in the bowl igniting the flame. At practically the exact same second in Tamora the two most famous Tamoran gold medalists:  Yalda Karimi (shooting) and Mirhashem Tajik (MMA), dressed in the colors of the Tamoran flag,  lit the flame for the Tamoran side. 

 WHile each nation had attempted to show their own unique identity until now the ceremony now had some traditions of its own. In each arena athletes began entering the arena in uniforms of their nations. At the head of each group was a local child carrying a name board bearing the nations official name in their own language and Parthian, behind the child came a single representative of that nation proudly carrying their own flag before in the case of nations like Ui Cenneslaig a huge gathering of athletes, or in the case of Waddan a mere handful. Regardless of the size of the delegation polite applause came from all those watching in the arena where occasionally a loud cheer would break out from pockets of spectators as their own nation entered the arena. Finally it came down to the last two teams and at this point there was a break with tradition. In Ipsus it would be the Selecuid team that entered last while over in Attica the Tamorans. Only when the final athlete had completed their proud lap did things proceed. 

 On the large screens and TV's the image of King Heydar appeared. "This year the games see's a first. This is the first time two nations have hosted the games. With the events split between ourselves and our dear friends in Tamora this created a slight problem. Which of us should give the opening address. With the games having originally, in the depths of history, started with Track and Field events it seems only fair that our Tamoran friends announce the actual official opening of the games. However I wish to quickly say a few words. I wish to thank the nations of Mundus for trusting us to host what are the greatest sporting events on Mundus. Thank you for trusting us to provide your sons and daughters with an opportunity to live out their dreams and thank you for joining with us to celebrate the greatest annual coming together of nations. During the next 18 days of sport we shall see nations who do not always perhaps see eye to eye embrace each other as friends on the sports field. We shall see them console each other in disappointment and congratulate each other in success. It is my sincere hope that once these athletes leave here they will take with them the same spirit and same compassion into all they do. I wish every athlete the best for the next 18 days and I welcome every fan to our nation. I know excitedly hand over to Lady Alya Safavid in Attica to declare the games officially open. 

Lady Alya Safavid continued almost immediately: 

“Thank you, Your Majesty. I would like to begin by adding our thanks to the nations of Mundus for choosing us and our great Seleucid friends to host the most important sporting event. It marks not only a first because two nations host the game but it is also the first time the games come to MidAranye, a region of most importance to Mundus. I would also want to welcome the athletes to the games, they are not only the best athletes Mundus has to offer but also ambassadors of their countries. Lastly, I would like to thank all those watching the games, we are overwhelmed by your interest and enthusiasm.

With that I declare the games open, may God watch over you. “

Offline Achkaerin

  • Lord Chief Justice
  • Global Superpower
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,691
    • View Profile
  • Your Nation: the Holy Empire of Achkaerin
Re: Mundus Games 2020 -Midaranye
« Reply #1 on: September 22, 2020, 06:53:06 PM »
Day One Results

Current Standings

1st - Aosta - 1 Gold
2nd - Vaguzia - 1 Silver
3rd - Achkaerin - 1 Bronze

Current Medal Table

Cycling

Mens Road Race

1. Aosta - 6:36:21
2. Vaguzia - 6:36:24
3. Achkaerin - 6:38:28
4. Achkaerin - 6:38:49
5. Bakkermaya - 6:38:51
6. Aosta - 6:38:52
7. Nya Aland - 6:38:54
8. Royal Seleucid - 6:38:55

Football Mens Last Thirty Two

Runavik 2-0 Vanora
Elania 1-3 Ikhan
Royal Seleucid 3-0 Quintelia
Kaitaine 4-0 Fleur
Nya Aland 7-2 Zimalia
Nueva Ardia 1-3 Lodja
Cantabria 2-0 Rodina
New Derusmia 3-1 Toshikawa
Achkaerin 5-0 Bakkermaya
Vaguzia 2-1 Allied States of Ardia
Marseilles 1-2 Safraen
Centralia 1-3 Tamora
Aosta 1-2 Ui Cenneslaig
Izhitsa 1-4 Chistopol
Aschlon 3-0 Pramoria
East Moreland 2-0 Phuebra

Hockey Mens Last Sixteen

Vaguzia 3-1 Toshikawa
Achkaerin 3-0 Aquitaine
Aosta 3-2 Ui Cenneslaig
Ikhan 1-4 Auth Griss
Centralia 3-1 Phuebra
Chistopol 2-0 East Moreland
Elania 1-5 Kaitaine
Royal Seleucid 3-0 Nya Aland

Beach Volleyball Mens Last Sixteen

Fleur bt Elania 25-19 21-25 25-13 25-12
Pramoria bt Lodja 23-25 27-25 25-11 25-20
Royal Seleucid bt Vaguzia - 25-12 25-16 25-10
Ikhan bt Nya Aland - 25-11 25-8 25-12
Aosta bt Ui Cenneslaig 25-12 23-25 25-21 25-18
Bakkermaya bt Tamora 21-25 23-25 25-23 26-24 28-26
East Moreland bt Centralia 25-16 25-17 25-12
Kaitaine bt Chistopol 25-11 23-25 25-13 24-26 25-10

Badminton

Mens Doubles Last Sixteen

Chistopol bt Aosta 21-18 21-17 21-14
Ikhan bt Kaitaine 23-21 24-22 13-21 21-16
Nya Aland bt Elania 21-18 21-14 21-11
Lodja bt Achkaerin 23-21 23-21 21-19
Centralia bt Pramoria 17-21 21-14 15-21 23-21 21-12
Bakkermaya bt East Moreland 21-17 21-14 21-17
Royal Seleucid bt Vaguzia 21-18 21-19 17-21 23-21
Fleur bt Ui Cenneslaig 21-19 21-19 21-23 12-21 21-19

Womens Doubles Last Sixteen

Achkaerin bt Pramoria 21-18 21-16
Chistopol bt Ui Cenneslaig 23-21 17-21 23-21
Vaguzia bt Centralia 21-18 21-15
Aosta bt Bakkermaya 21-17 21-23 24-22
Nya Aland bt Kaitaine 21-18 21-19
Ikhan bt Fleur 17-21 21-18 23-21
Lodja bt Elania 21-18 21-19
East Moreland bt Tamora 21-10 21-17

Pool Mens Last Sixteen

Chistopol #2 10-8 Achkaerin #2
Ikhan 10-5 Ui Cenneslaig
Fleur #1 8-10 Centralia
Chistopol #1 10-2 Quintelia
Royal Seleucid 10-6 Izhitsa #1
Achkaerin #1 10-5 Elania
Izhitsa #2 7-10 Fleur #2
Tamora 10-9 Vaguzia

Cricket Mens Quarter Finals

Royal Seleucid - 158-8
Elania - 145-6

Phuebra - 170-all out
Aschlon - 173-8

Chistopol - 142-7
Bakkermaya - 143-4

Achkaerin - 163-6
Vaguzia - 155-all out

Offline Achkaerin

  • Lord Chief Justice
  • Global Superpower
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,691
    • View Profile
  • Your Nation: the Holy Empire of Achkaerin
Re: Mundus Games 2020 -Midaranye
« Reply #2 on: September 26, 2020, 07:28:10 PM »
Day Two Results

Current Standings

1st - Lodja - 5 Golds
2nd - Heyra - 3 Golds
3rd - Achkaerin - 2 Golds

Current Medal Table

Swimming

Mens 50m Freestyle

1. Auth Griss - 21.63
2. Heyra - 21.64
=  Pramoria - 21.64
4. Centralia - 21.65
5. East Moreland - 21.66
=  Ikhan - 21.66
7. Kaitaine - 21.68
8. Runavik - 21.69

Mens 50m Backstroke

1. Lodja - 24.55
2. Tamora - 24.57
3. Heyra - 24.63
4. Auth Griss - 24.68
5. Lodja - 24.70
6. Heyra - 24.72
7. Achkaerin - 24.73
8. Aquitaine - 24.74

Mens 50m Breaststroke

1. Achkaerin - 25.53
2. East Moreland - 25.63
3. New Derusmia - 25.65
=  Auth Griss - 25.65
5. Pramoria - 25.66
=  Lodja - 25.66
7. Runavik - 25.69
=  Vaguzia - 25.69

Mens 50m Butterfly

1. Tamora - 24.62
2. Pramoria - 24.64
3. Lodja - 24.65
4. Ikhan - 24.66
5. Kaitaine - 24.67
=  Nya Aland - 24.67
7. New Derusmia - 24.74
=  MGC - 24.74

Womens 50m Freestyle

1. Lodja - 24.12
2. Heyra - 24.28
3. East Moreland - 24.38
4. Authorised Griss - 24.51
5. Heyra - 24.61
6. Pramoria - 24.72
7. Ui Cenneslaig - 24.75
8. Quintelia - 24.77

Womens 50m Backstroke

1. Heyra - 28.24
2. Auth Griss - 28.52
3. Lodja - 28.61
4. Aquitaine - 28.64
5. Tamora - 28.65
6. New Derusmia - 28.68
7. Centralia - 28.69
8. Ikhan - 28.75

Womens 50m Breaststroke

1. Lodja - 29.37
2. Pramoria - 29.40
3. Pramoria - 29.47
4. East Moreland - 29.54
=  Quintelia - 29.54
6. Vaguzia - 29.57
7. Kaitaine - 29.62
8. Centralia - 29.64

Womens 50m Butterfly

1. Auth Griss - 24.26
2. Heyra - 24.29
3. Lodja - 24.39
4. Pramoria - 24.55
5. Royal Seleucid - 24.61
6. Auth Griss - 24.66
7. Bakkermaya - 24.69
— East Moreland - DSQ (false start)

Mens 100m Freestyle

1. Auth Griss - 47.67
2. Auth Griss - 47.87
3. Pramoria - 48.12
4. Lodja - 48.16
5. Heyra - 48.23
6. Royal Seleucid - 48.27
7. Nya Aland - 48.30
8. Nueva Ardia - 48.34

Mens 100m Backstroke

1. Pramoria - 53.31
2. Heyra - 53.38
3. Authorised Griss - 53.40
4. Tamora - 53.44
5. Aquitaine - 53.50
6. Aschlon - 53.56
7. Aosta - 53.66
8. Lodja - 53.83

Mens 100m Breaststroke

1. Heyra - 59.34
2. Lodja - 1:00.01
=  Aschlon - 1:00.01
4. Authorised Griss - 1:00.02
5. Pramoria - 1:00.06
6. East Moreland - 1:00.13
7. Centralia - 1:00.20
8. Zimalia - 1:00.25

Mens 100m Butterfly

1. Aosta - 51.24
2. Heyra - 51.51
3. Cantabria - 51.52
4. Pramoria - 51.54
5. Auth Griss - 51.57
6. Auth Griss - 51.58
7. Kaitaine - 51.77
8. Achkaerin - 51.90

Womens 100m Freestyle

1. Heyra - 53.78
2. Pramoria - 53.97
3. East Moreland - 54.12
4. Bakkermaya - 54.16
5. Achkaerin - 54.18
=  Aschlon - 54.18
7. New Derusmia - 54.21
8. Nya Aland - 54.29

Womens 100m Backstroke

1. Pramoria - 59.36
2. Authorised Griss - 59.51
3. Heyra - 59.82
4. Lodja - 59.86
5. Runavik - 1:00.03
6. MGC - 1:00.04
7. Marseilles - 1:00.07
8. Royal Seleucid - 1:00.08


Womens 100m Breaststroke

1. Lodja - 1:07.65
2. Pramoria - 1:07.71
=  East Moreland - 1:07.71
4. Heyra - 1:07.89
5. Lodja - 1:07.96
=  Ui Cenneslaig - 1:07.96
7. Nya Aland - 1:07.99
8. Tamora - 1:08.44

Womens 100m Butterfly

1. Lodja - 57.04
= East Moreland - 57.04
3. Heyra - 58.06
4. Authorised Griss - 58.10
5. Achkaerin - 58.16
6. Marseilles - 58.31
7. New Derusmia - 58.40
8. Aosta - 58.46

Cycling

Womens Road Race

1. Achkaerin - 3:33:17
2. Vaguzia - 3:43:19
3. Fleur - 3:43:23
4. Nya Aland - 3:43:45
5. Aosta - 3:47:19
6. Vaguzia - 3:50:52
7. Fleur - 3:51:15
8. Elania - 3:55:54

Football Womens Last Thirty Two

East Moreland 3-1 Centralia
Quintelia 2-0 Aosta
Chistopol 4-2 Pramoria
Zimalia 3-0 Nueva Ardia
Achkaerin 4-1 Cantabria
Rodina 1-3 Vaguzia
Nya Aland 2-0 Marseilles
Runavik 3-2 Ikhan
Kaitaine 5-0 Toshikawa
Vanora 1-2 Theocracy of Kaitaine
Izhitsa 3-2 Ui Cenneslaig
Bakkermaya 2-1 Fleur
Tamora 2-0 Aschlon
Phuebra 1-2 Safraen
Allied States of Ardia 0-3 Royal Seleucid
Elania 1-3 New Derusmia

Hockey Womens Last Sixteen

Toshikawa 1-3 Theocracy of Kaitaine
Aosta 1-4 Ui Cenneslaig
Achkaerin 3-0 Chistopol
Auth Griss 3-2 Nya Aland
Royal Seleucid 5-2 Aquitaine
Kaitaine 1-4 Elania
Ikhan 3-1 East Moreland
Centralia 0-4 Vaguzia

Beach Volleyball Womens Last Sixteen

East Moreland bt Kaitaine 25-13 14-25 25-21
Nya Aland bt Quintelia 25-16 25-19
Aosta bt Lodja 25-23 27-25
Pramoria bt Ikhan 23-25 25-19 25-10
Centralia bt Bakkermaya 25-14 25-16
Fleur bt Chistopol 25-16 25-17
Vaguzia bt Elania 25-22 23-25 26-24
Royal Seleucid bt Ui Cenneslaig 25-17 28-30 27-25

Badminton Mixed Doubles Last Sixteen

Achkaerin bt East Moreland 21-16 21-10
Centralia bt Pramoria 15-21 23-21 21-17
Ikhan bt Kaitaine 21-19 19-21 23-21
Aosta bt Fleur 21-19 21-16
Elania bt Lodja 21-16 21-18
Royal Seleucid bt Vaguzia 19-21 24-22 21-10
Bakkermaya bt Nya Aland 21-14 21-17
Chisopol bt Ui Cenneslaig 21-11 21-17

Pool Womens Last Sixteen

Fleur #1 10-7 Izhitsa #2
Royal Seleucid 10-9 Chistopol #1
Achkaerin #1 7-10 Ui Cenneslaig
Centralia 10-5 Elania
Theocracy of Kaitaine 3-10 Vaguzia
Chistopol #2 10-8 Fleur #2
Tamora 10-6 Izhitsa #1
Quintelia 10-8 Achkaerin #2

Cricket Womens Quarter Finals

Achkaerin - 210-7
Chistopol - 178 - All Out

Ikhan - 157-5
Vaguzia - 160-8


Elania - 181-9
Phuebra - 183-4

Bakkermaya 169-7
Aschlon 165- All Out

Offline Achkaerin

  • Lord Chief Justice
  • Global Superpower
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,691
    • View Profile
  • Your Nation: the Holy Empire of Achkaerin
Re: Mundus Games 2020 -Midaranye
« Reply #3 on: October 02, 2020, 05:51:11 PM »
Day Three Results

Current Standings

1st - Lodja - 8 Golds
2nd - Heyra - 6 Golds
3rd - Pramoria - 5 Golds, 6 Silvers

Current Medal Table

Swimming

Mens 200m Freestyle

1. Pramoria - 1:45.92
2. Heyra - 1:46.64
3. Achkaerin - 1:46.65
4. Lodja - 1:46.67
5. Runavik - 1:46.88
6. East Moreland - 1:47.40
7. Nya Aland - 1:47.48
8. Vaguzia - 1:47.55

Mens 200m Backstroke

1. Tamora - 1:54.92
2. Lodja - 1:55.81
3. Lodja - 1:55.98
4. Bakkermaya - 1:56.51
5. Aquitaine - 1:56.59
6. Heyra - 1:56.82
7. Ui Cenneslaig - 1:56.85
8. Quintelia - 1:56.87

Mens 200m Breaststroke

1. East Moreland - 2:09.12
2. Heyra - 2:09.14
3. Achkaerin - 2:09.48
4. Centralia - 2:10.25
5. Aschlon - 2:10.36
6. Pramoria - 2:10.72
7. Bakkermaya - 2:11.33
8. New Derusmia - 2:11.56

Mens 200m Butterfly

1. Heyra - 1:53.54
2. Achkaerin - 1:54.47
3. Aquitaine - 1:54.55
4. Pramoria - 1:54.64
= Lodja - 1:54.64
= New Derusmia - 1:54.64
7. Vaguzia - 1:54.65
8. Cantabria - 1:54.66

Womens 200m Freestyle

1. East Moreland - 1:55.96
2. Lodja - 1:56.13
3. Pramoria - 1:56.26
4. Bakkermaya - 1:56.82
5. Heyra - 1:57.15
6. Achkaerin - 1:57.81
7. New Derusmia - 1:57.82
8. Quintelia - 1:57.83

Womens 200m Backstroke

1. Auth Griss - 2:07.30
2. Lodja - 2:07.98
3. Chistopol - 2:08.12
4. Heyra - 2:08.16
5. Lodja - 2:08.64
6. East Moreland - 2:08.67
7. Aosta - 2:09.08
8. Ikhan - 2:09.99

Womens 200m Breaststroke

1. Lodja - 2:24.01
2. Pramoria - 2:24.19
3. Auth Griss - 2:24.54
4. Cantabria - 2:24.69
5. Runavik - 2:24.72
6. Centralia - 2:24.78
7. Heyra - 2:25.01
8. Quinteliia - 2:25.05

Womens 200m Butterfly

1. Heyra - 2:06.11
2. Achkaerin - 2:06.43
3. Lodja - 2:06.61
4. East Moreland - 2:06.87
5. Royal Seleucid - 2:07.27
6. Aschlon - 2:07.33
7. Aosta - 2:07.45
8. Marseilles - 2:07.83

Mens 400m Freestyle

1. Auth Griss - 3:43.36
2. Auth Griss - 3:43.90
3. Auth Griss - 3:46.71
4. Aosta - 3:46.74
5. Pramoria - 3:47.66
6. Lodja - 3:48.43
7. Heyra - 3:48.91
8. Pramoria - 3:48.97

Mens 400m Backstroke

1. Heyra - 3:52.75
2. Aosta - 3:52.80
3. Bakkermaya - 3:53.53
4. Lodja - 3:53.60
5. Auth Griss - 3:53.64
6. Nya Aland - 3:53.66
7. East Moreland - 3:53.84
8. New Derusmia - 3:56.12

Mens 400m Breaststroke

1. Aosta - 3:50.98
2. Lodja - 3:51.07
3. Pramoria - 3:51.48
4. Heyra - 3:51.51
5. Ui Cenneslaig - 3:51.65
6. Bakkermaya - 3:51.90
7. Elania - 3:51.92
8. MGC - 3:53.28

Mens 400m Butterfly

1. Lodja - 3:53.24
2. Bakkermaya - 3:53.57
3. Cantabria - 3:53.58
4. East Moreland - 3:53.76
5. Auth Griss - 3:54.02
6. New Derusmia - 3:54.13
7. Aosta - 3:56.53
8. Pramoria - 3:57.80

Womens 400m Freestyle

1. Achkaerin - 4:02.73
2. Lodja - 4:03.39
3. Auth Griss - 4:04.22
4. Chistopol - 4:04.46
5. Elania - 4:07.51
6. East Moreland - 4:07.55
7. Aquitaine - 4:07.79
8. Centralia - 4:10.72

Womens 400m Backstroke

1. Auth Griss - 4:12.64
2. Heyra - 4:13.17
3. Achkaerin - 4:13.36
4. East Moreland - 4:13.53
5. Lodja - 4:14.70
6. Ui Cenneslaig - 4:15.79
7. Runavik - 4:18.80
8. Vaguzia - 4:22.20

Womens 400m Breastroke

1. Lodja - 4:10.96
2. Aosta - 4:11.91
3. Heyra - 4:12.59
4. Pramoria - 4:12.78
5. Cantabria - 4:14.20
6. Achkaerin - 4:14.21
7. New Derusmia - 4:15.96
8. Quintelia - 4:18.09

Womens 400m Butterfly

1. Pramoria - 4:13.59
2. Lodja - 4:13.74
3. Heyra - 4:13.81
4. Aosta - 4:13.97
=  Bakkermaya - 4:13.97
6. Chistopol - 4:14.23
7. Vaguzia - 4:19.01
8. Centralia - 4:19.20

Weightlifting

Mens 56kg

1. Runavik - 270
2. Tamora - 266
3. Kaitaine - 265
4. Royal Seleucid - 256
5. Nya Aland - 252
=  Vaguzia - 252
7. Cantabria - 244
8. Achkaerin - 240

Mens 62kg

1. Kaitaine - 298
2. Tamora - 294
3. Runavik - 291
4. Quintelia - 283
5. New Derusmia - 281
=  Phuebra - 281
7. Centralia - 278
8. Nueva Ardia - 267

Mens 69kg

1. Runavik - 302
=  Nya Aland - 302
3. Tamora - 292
4. Nueva Ardia - 286
5. Kaitaine - 279
6. East Moreland - 271
7. Achkaerin - 264
8. Toshikawa - 262

Mens 77kg

1. Tamora - 347
2. Runavik - 322
3. Kaitaine - 321
4. Royal Seleucid - 320
5. Bakkermaya - 311
6. Cantabria - 305
7. Ecclesiastical State - 296
8. Marseilles - 288

Mens 85kg

1. Ui Cenneslaig - 363
2. Runavik - 353
3. Nya Aland - 342
4. Tamora - 339
5. Kaitaine - 332
6. Achkaerin - 267
7. Nueva Ardia - 257
8. Allied States of Ardia - 253

Mens 94kg

1. Kaitaine - 391
2. Bakkermaya - 385
3. Runavik - 383
4. East Moreland - 382
5. New Derusmia - 381
6. MGC - 377
7. Quintelia - 372
8. Vaguzia - 294

Mens 105kg

1. Runavik - 400
2. Kaitaine - 398
3. Tamora - 394
4. Achkaerin - 392
5. Nueva Ardia - 369
6. Nya Aland - 365
7. Royal Seleucid - 338
8. Ikhan - 330

Mens 105+ kg

1. Runavik - 428
2. East Moreland - 384
3. Ikhan - 383
4. Kaitaine - 337
5. Nya Aland - 326
6. Nueva Ardia - 312
7. Marseilles - 307
8. Achkaerin - 306

Gymnastics

Womens Rhythmic Team All Around

1. Pramoria - 33.950
2. Elania - 33.775
3. Centralia - 33.600
4. Kaitaine - 33.325
5. Achkaerin - 33.075
6. Aschlon - 32.175
7. Auth Griss - 32.150
8. Tamora - 31.325

Shooting

Mens 10m Air Rifle

1. Waddan - 588  102.2    690.2
2. Izhitsa - 588  101.9    689.9
3. Royal Seleucid - 587  102.8    689.8
4. Kaitaine - 585  102.3    687.3
5. Izhitsa - 584  101.8    685.8
6. Auth Griss - 584  101.7    685.7
7. Achkaerin - 580  102.4    682.4
8. Bakkermaya - 580  101.5    681.5

Mens 50m Rifle Prone

1. Royal Seleucid - 590  103.7    693.7
2. Izhitsa - 589  103.3    692.3 (shoot-off: 10.4)
3. Kaitaine - 589  103.3    692.3 (shoot-off: 10.0)
4. Centralia - 587  103.7    690.7
5. East Moreland - 585  103.1    688.1
6. New Derusmia - 584  103.5    687.5
7. Ecclesiastical State - 583  103.5    686.5
8. Nya Aland - 583  103.3    686.3

Mens 50m Rifle Three Positions

1. Waddan - 1149   96.4   1245.4
2. Kaitaine - 1148   94.7   1242.7
3. Ikhan - 1146   96.5   1242.5
4. East Moreland - 1147   94.7   1241.7
5. Elania - 1146   94.8   1240.8
6. Royal Seleucid - 1146   94.7   1240.7
=  Ui Cenneslaig - 1145   95.7   1240.7
8. Marseilles - 1145   94.6   1239.6

Womens 10m Air Rifle

1. Theocracy of Kaitaine - 391  101.5    492.5
2. Auth Griss - 390  101.7    491.7
3. Royal Seleucid - 389  101.5    490.5
4. Kaitaine - 389  101.4    490.4
5. Izhitsa - 388  101.2    489.2
6. Chistopol - 386  102.2    488.2
7. Auth Griss - 387  100.5    487.5
8. Izhitsa - 387   99.0    486.0

Womens 50m Rifle Prone

1. Royal Seleucid - 579   99.6    678.6
2. Izhitsa - 577   99.7    676.7
3. Izhitsa - 576  100.1    676.1
4. Centralia - 576   99.4    675.4
5. Tamora - 575   99.6    674.6
6. Auth Griss - 575   99.2    674.2
7. Aschlon - 574   99.3    673.3
8. Achkaerin - 569   99.6    668.6

Womens 50m Rifle Three Positions

1. Theocracy of Kaitaine - 571  100.0    671.0
2. Izhitsa - 568  100.2    668.2
3. Ikhan - 567  101.0    668.0
4. Achkaerin - 567   99.3    666.3
5. Royal Seleucid - 563   99.8    662.8
6. Tamora - 561  100.3    661.3
7. Nya Aland - 560   99.8    659.8
8. Centralia - 559  100.5    659.5

Rock Climbing

Mens

1. Nya Aland - 10.345
2. Runavik - 10.408
3. Fleur - 10.429
4. Tamora - 10.450
5. Auth Griss - 10.458
6. Pramoria - 10.485
7. Pramoria - 10.525
8. Fleur - 11.130

Womens

1. Achkaerin - 11.383
2. Nya Aland - 11.417
3. Nya Aland - 11.503
4. Fleur - 11.505
5. East Moreland - 11.636
6. Ui Cenneslaig - 11.647
7. Fleur - 11.875
8. Vaguzia - 11.933

Football Mens Last Sixteen

Runavik 1-2 Ikhan
Royal Seleucid 2-0 Kaitaine
Nya Aland 3-1 Lodja
Cantabria 1-5 New Derusmia
Achkaerin 5-0 Vaguzia
Safraen 2-1 Tamora
Ui Cenneslaig 1-2 Chistopol
Aschlon 3-1 East Moreland

Basketball Mens Last Sixteen

Centralia 52-54 Chistopol
East Moreland 64-40 Lodja
Kaitaine 70-38 Elania
Vaguzia 54-57 Tamora
Ui Cenneslaig 44-40 Izhitsa
Auth Griss 56-50 Nya Aland
Bakkermaya 57-62 Ikhan
Royal Seleucid 58-53 Aosta

Hockey Mens Quarter Finals

Vaguzia 3-4 Achkaerin
Aosta 3-2 Auth Griss
Centralia 0-4 Chistopol
Kaitaine 4-2 Royal Seleucid

Beach Volleyball Mens Quarter Finals

Fleur bt Pramoria 25-21 14-25 23-25 25-22 25-11
Royal Seleucid bt Ikhan 25-19 25-22 25-19
Bakkermaya bt Aosta 23-25 25-17 25-21 25-22
East Moreland bt Kaitaine 25-12 25-19 23-25 27-25

Tennis Doubles Last Sixteen

Mens Doubles

Ikhan bt Ui Cenneslaig 6-4 7-5 7-6
Kaitaine bt Bakkermaya 6-2 3-6 7-5 6-3
Centralia bt Nya Aland 5-7 6-7 6-3 6-2 6-4
Royal Seleucid bt Aschlon 6-4 6-4 6-4
Aosta bt Fleur 7-6 6-3 6-4
Lodja bt Vaguzia 6-0 6-1 6-3
Chistopol bt East Moreland 6-4 7-6 4-6 7-6
Tamora bt Pramoria 6-7 7-6 6-4 5-7 9-7

Womens Doubles

Centralia bt Pramoria 6-4 6-2
East Moreland bt Ui Cenneslaig 6-3 7-5
Chistopol bt Tamora 4-6 6-4 6-2
Aosta bt Kaitaine 7-6 6-7 6-3
Lodja bt Fleur 6-4 2-6 10-8
Nya Aland bt Royal Seleucid 6-3 6-2
Vaguzia bt Aschlon 6-4 7-6
Bakkermaya bt Ikhan 6-4 6-3

Badminton Doubles Quarter Finals

Mens Doubles

Chistopol bt Ikhan 21-17 13-21 21-18 23-21
Nya Aland bt Lodja 23-21 14-21 23-21 17-21 21-18
Bakkermaya bt Centralia 21-12 21-17 21-14
Royal Seleucid bt Fleur 23-21 21-18 13-21 21-16

Womens Doubles

Chistopol bt Achkaerin 11-21 27-25 29-27
Aosta bt Vaguzia 21-18 21-10
Ikhan bt Nya Aland 23-21 21-17
East Moreland bt Lodja 21-19 23-25 21-19

Pool Mens Quarter Finals

Chistopol #2 7-10 Ikhan
Centralia 6-10 Chistopol #1
Royal Seleucid 9-10 Achkaerin #1
Fleur #2 10-6 Tamora

Cricket Mens Semi Finals

Royal Seleucid - 168-7
Aschlon - 165-9

Bakkermaya 172-All Out
Achkaerin 174-8

Offline Achkaerin

  • Lord Chief Justice
  • Global Superpower
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,691
    • View Profile
  • Your Nation: the Holy Empire of Achkaerin
Re: Mundus Games 2020 -Midaranye
« Reply #4 on: October 08, 2020, 10:10:55 PM »
Day Four Results

Current Standings

1st - Lodja - 8 Golds
2nd - Heyra - 7 Golds, 8 Silvers
3rd - Authorised Griss Athletes - 7 Golds, 7 Silvers

Current Medal Table

Athletics and Field

Mens Marathon

1. Achkaerin - 2:23:29
2. Aosta - 2:24:46
3. Pramoria - 2:27:27
4. Royal Seleucid - 2:30:02
5. Achkaerin - 2:30:50
6. Ikhan - 2:31:50
7. Heyra - 2:31:56
8. Centralia - 2:33:06

Swimming

Mens 800m Freestyle

1. Auth Griss - 8:22.98
2. Heyra - 8:24.78
3. Aosta - 8:24.92
4. East Moreland - 8:25.81
5. Ui Cenneslaig - 8:25.12
6. Pramoria - 8:25.19
7. Achkaerin - 8:26.79
8. MGC - 8:27.79

Womens 800m Freestyle

1. Achkaerin - 8:24.23
2. Lodja - 8:24.40
3. Safraen - 8:26.66
4. Heyra - 8:26.86
5. Bakkermaya - 8:27.37
6. Nya Aland - 8:31.17
7. Pramoria - 8:32.55
8. Aosta - 8:33.33

Mens 1500m Freestyle

1. Heyra - 14:47.51
2. Pramoria - 14:47.69
3. East Moreland - 14:50.27
4. Lodja - 14:53.38
5. Vaguzia - 14:55.28
6. Cantabria - 15:01.64
7. Aosta - 15:02.35
8. Royal Seleucid - 15:04.35

Womens 1500m Freestyle

1. Marseilles - 14:48.43
2. Achkaerin - 14:50.76
3. Ui Cenneslaig - 14:52.60
4. East Moreland - 14:53.12
5. Lodja - 14:56.80
6. Auth Griss - 15:03.21
7. Chistopol - 15:10.51
8. Phuebra - 15:12.07

Weightlifting

Womens 48kg

1. Nya Aland - 187
2. Kaitaine - 181
=  Runavik - 181
4. New Derusmia - 174
5. Nueva Ardia - 173
=  Quintelia - 173
7. Cantabria - 162
= Vaguzia - 162

Womens 53kg

1. Kaitaine - 212
2. Runavik - 207
3. East Moreland - 205
=  Nueva Ardia - 205
5. Nya Aland - 201
6. Achkaerin - 197
7. Bakkermaya - 196
8. Ecclesiastical State - 183

Womens 58kg

1. Runavik - 226
2. Achkaerin - 210
3. Nya Aland - 205
4. Royal Seleucid - 204
5. Cantabria - 195
6. New Derusmia - 177
7. East Moreland - 169
8. Nueva Ardia - 168

Womens 63kg

1. Kaitane - 217
2. Nya Aland - 202
3. Runavik - 195
4. Allied States of Ardia - 188
5. Auth Griss - 183
6. Chistopol - 164
7. Centralia - 163
8. Ui Cenneslaig - 160

Womens 69kg

1. Nya Aland - 232
2. Royal Seleucid - 229
=  Runavik - 229
4. Centralia - 228
5. Achkaerin - 220
6. East Moreland - 219
7. New Derusmia - 210
=  Bakkermaya - 210

Womens 75kg

1. Kaitaine - 248
2. Runavik - 246
3. Nya Aland - 244
4. Centralia - 242
5. Cantabria - 240
=  Vaguzia - 240
7. Aosta - 201
= Bakkermaya - 201

Womens 75kg+

1. Runavik - 261
2. Kaitaine - 256
3. Izhitsa - 255
4. Nueva Ardia - 241
5. Chistopol - 240
6. Centralia - 230
7. Achkaerin - 228
8.  Nya Aland - 225

Sailing

Mens team 470

1. Bakkermaya
2. Lodja
3. Runavik
4. Nya Aland
5. Achkaerin
6. Izhitsa
7. Auth Griss
8. Ui Cenneslaig

Mens team star

1. Izhitsa
2. East Moreland
3. Bakkermaya
4. Zimalia
5. Heyra
6. Tamora
7. Chistopol
8. Aschlon

Mens team 49er

1. Bakkermaya
2. Aschlon
3. Chistopol
4. Tamora
5. Aosta
6. Lodja
7. Achkaerin
8. Nya Aland

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Womens individual Clubs

1. Centralia - 25.325
2. Auth Griss - 23.600
3. Achkaerin - 23.350
4. Kaitaine - 23.075
5. Centralia - 21.925
=  Royal Seleucid - 21.925
7. Ikhan - 21.650
8. Bakkermaya - 20.500

Womens individual ball

1. Kaitaine - 26.200
2. Centralia - 23.025
3. Ui Cenneslaig - 22.850
4. Chistopol - 22.225
5. Lodja - 22.150
6. Vaguzia - 21.850
7. Auth Griss - 21.100
8. Aquitaine - 21.075

Womens individual hoop

1. Auth Griss - 25.850
2. Auth Griss - 24.175
3. Elania - 24.025
4. Aquitaine - 23.825
5. Lodja - 23.100
6. Kaitaine - 23.075
7. Elania - 21.750
8. Chistopol - 21.175

Womens individual ribbon

1. Chistopol - 26.150
2. Kaitaine - 25.500
3. Auth Griss - 24.150
4. Centralia - 23.825
5. Achkaerin - 23.225
6. Elania - 22.925
7. Aquitaine - 22.875
8. East Moreland - 21.875

Womens individual rope

1. Centralia - 25.675
2. Aquitaine - 23.800
3. Kaitaine - 23.500
4. Elania - 23.375
5. Auth Griss - 22.975
6. Chistopol - 22.775
7. Royal Seleucid - 22.375
8. Bakkermaya - 22.275

Cycling

Mens BMX

1. Vaguzia
2. Achkaerin
3. Aosta
4. Ui Cenneslaig
5. Aschlon
6. East Moreland
7. Lodja
8. Royal Seleucid

Womens BMX

1. Aschlon
2. Achkaerin
3. Theocracy of Kaitaine
4. Royal Seleucid
5. Vaguzia
6. Lodja
7. Quintelia
8. New Derusmia

Karate

Mens 58kg

1. Ikhan - 8
2. Tamora - 3

3. Tamora - 3
4. Vaguzia - 2

Mens 68kg

1. Tamora - 11
2. Phuebra - 6

3. Ikhan - 8
4. Quintelia - 5

Mens 80kg

1. Ui Cenneslaig - 10
2. Tamora - 2

3. Quintelia - 7 (golden score)
4. Chistopol - 6

Mens 80kg +

1. Tamora - 8
2. Ikhan - 6

3. Rodina - 6
4. Vaguzia - 3

Shooting

Mens 10m Pistol

1. Izhitsa - 572   98.1    670.1
2. Theocracy of Kaitaine - 571   98.7    669.7
3. Izhitsa - 569   98.6    667.6
4. East Moreland - 568   98.8    666.8
5. Nya Aland - 567   98.8    665.8
6. Bakkermaya - 567   98.7    665.7
7. Kaitaine - 563   97.9    660.9
8. Allied States of Ardia - 562   97.9    659.9

Mens 25m Pistol

1. Tamora - 571   98.9    669.9
2. Izhitsa - 571   98.4    669.4
3. New Derusmia - 568   99.9    667.9
4. Kaitaine - 567   99.7    666.7
5. Centralia - 568   97.8    665.8
6. Ui Cenneslaig - 566   98.3    664.3
7. Achkaerin - 568   96.0    664.0
8. Cantabria - 565   95.9    660.9

Mens 25m Pistol Rapid Fire

1. Izhitsa - 568  195.2    763.2
2. Izhitsa - 561  200.0    761.0
3. Izhitsa - 561  197.9    758.9
4. Theocracy of Kaitaine - 564  193.4    757.4
5. Achkaerin - 560  197.1    757.1
6. Centralia - 558  198.3    756.3
7. Vaguzia - 554  200.1    754.1
8. Ecclesiastical State - 558  193.7    751.7

Mens 50m Pistol

1. Theocracy of Kaitaine - 550   96.7    646.7
2. Izhitsa - 549   95.3    644.3
3. Kaitaine - 549   95.0    644.0
4. Bakkermaya - 546   95.6    641.6
5. Ui Cenneslaig - 545   95.8    640.8
6. Ikhan - 542   95.8    637.8
7. Aosta - 539   94.8    633.8
8. Royal Seleucid - 536   94.6    630.6

Womens 10m Pistol

1. Ikhan - 380   97.2    477.2
2. Theocracy of Kaitaine - 375   96.8    471.8
3. Izhitsa - 374   97.4    471.4
4. Royal Seleucid - 375   94.7    469.7
5. Nya Aland - 372   97.4    469.4
6. New Derusmia - 370   97.2    467.2
7. Aquitaine - 375   92.0    467.0
=  Cantabria - 372   95.0    467.0

Womens 25m Pistol

1. Royal Seleucid - 569   98.6    667.6
2. Izhitsa - 568   98.7    666.7
3. Kaitaine - 569   97.3    666.3 (shoot-off: 10.1)
4. Theocracy of Kaitaine - 568   98.3    666.3 (shoot-off: 9.9)
5. Centralia - 565   99.4    664.4
6. East Moreland - 564   97.9    661.9
7. Bakkermaya - 566   94.5    660.5
8. Chistopol - 564   96.2    660.2

Womens 25m Pistol Rapid Fire

1. Izhitsa - 576  202.6    778.6
2. Royal Seleucid - 572  203.8    775.8
3. Centralia - 575  196.5    771.5
4. Nya Aland - 570  201.4    771.4
5. Ikhan - 572  198.4    770.4
6. Achkaerin - 567  199.6    766.6
7. Quintelia - 566  196.4    762.4
8. Phuebra - 556  192.7    748.7

Womens 50m Pistol

1. Theocracy of Kaitaine - 548   94.9    642.9
2. Izhitsa - 548   94.6    642.6
3. Achkaerin - 543   96.5    639.5
4. Chistopol - 544   94.6    638.6
5. Royal Seleucid - 542   95.1    637.1
6. Vanora - 538   94.6    632.6
7. Ikhan - 537   95.5    632.5
8. Vaguzia - 536   94.6    630.6

Football Womens Last Sixteen

East Moreland 1-2 Quintelia
Chistopol 4-0 Zimalia
Achkaerin 3-0 Vaguzia
Nya Aland 3-1 Runavik
Kaitaine 2-3 Theocracy of Kaitaine
Izhitsa 2-1 Bakkermaya
Tamora 1-2 Safraen (AET FT 1-1)
Royal Seleucid 0-2 New Derusmia

Basketball Womens Last Sixteen

Tamora 66-62 Kaitaine
Auth Griss 68-50 Ui Cenneslaig
Centralia 72-48 Elania
Aosta 64-60 Izhitsa
Chistopol 68-73 Pramoria
Theocracy of Kaitaine 56-50 Vaguzia
Bakkermaya 48-55 Nya Aland
Royal Seleucid 64-56 Cantabria

Hockey Womens Quarter Finals

Theocracy of Kaitaine 2-4 Ui Cenneslaig
Achkaerin 3-0 Auth Griss
Royal Seleucid 5-1 Elania
Ikhan 1-3 Vaguzia

Beach Volleyball Womens Quarter Finals

East Moreland bt Quintelia 25-19 25-12
Pramoria bt Aosta 25-16 19-25 27-25
Fleur bt Centralia 25-17 25-22
Royal Seleucid bt Vaguzia 25-21 25-11

Tennis Mixed Doubles Last Sixteen

Centralia bt Nya Aland 6-4 7-6
Fleur bt Pramoria 6-4 6-7 6-3
Ikhan bt Lodja 6-4 7-5
Chistopol bt East Moreland 6-1 6-0
Aosta bt Ui Cenneslaig 6-4 5-7 8-6
Achkaerin bt Vaguzia 6-4 7-6
New Derusmia bt Royal Seleucid 6-2 6-4
Kaitaine bt Bakkermaya 6-3 5-7 7-5

Badminton Mixed Doubles Quarter Finals

Achkaerin bt Centralia 21-13 21-18
Aosta bt Ikhan 23-21 19-21 24-22
Royal Seleucid bt Elania 21-18 21-17
Chistopol bt Bakkermaya 21-18 21-10

Pool Womens Quarter Finals

Fleur #1 8-10 Royal Seleucid
Ui Cenneslaig 9-10 Centralia
Vaguzia 5-10 Chistopol #2
Tamora 10-2 Quintelia

Cricket Womens Semi Finals

Achkaerin - 205-9
Vaguzia - 200 - All Out

Phuebra - 228-7
Bakkermaya - 210 - All Out

Offline Achkaerin

  • Lord Chief Justice
  • Global Superpower
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,691
    • View Profile
  • Your Nation: the Holy Empire of Achkaerin
Re: Mundus Games 2020 -Midaranye
« Reply #5 on: October 15, 2020, 07:27:58 PM »
Day Five Results

Current Standings

1st - Heyra - 11 Golds
2nd - Lodja - 10 Golds
3rd - Achkaerin - 8 Golds, 8 Silvers

Current Medal Table

Athletics and Field

Womens Marathon

1. Phuebra - 2:32:48
2. Achkaerin - 2:33:02
3. Ikhan - 2:33:29
4. Aosta - 2:34:10
5. Tamora - 2:35:23
6. Achkaerin - 2:35:30
7. Vanora - 2:39:17
8. East Moreland - 2:42:16

Swimming

Mens 200m Individual Medley

1. Lodja  - 1:57.17
2. Heyra - 1:57.21
3. Marseilles - 1:57.58
4. East Moreland - 1:58.21
5. Achkaerin - 1:59.01
6. Nya Aland - 2:00.54
7. Royal Seleucid - 2:00.87
8. MGC - 2:00.89

Mens 400m Individual Medley

1. Auth Griss - 4:12.80
2. Lodja - 4:13.00
3. East Moreland - 4:13.05
4. Cantabria - 4:13.75
5. Tamora - 4:14.05
6. Centralia - 4:14.22
7. Aquitaine - 4:15.40
8. Vaguzia - 4:15.79

Mens 800m Individual Medley

1. Centralia - 7:05.56
2. East Moreland - 7:05.93
3. Heyra - 7:06.32
4. Bakkermaya - 7:07.15
5. Auth Griss - 7:07.88
6. Safraen - 7:10.19
7. Runavik - 7:12.52
8. Kaitaine - 7:12.78

Womens 200m Individual Medley

1. East Moreland - 2:08.91
2. Heyra - 2:10.47
3. Lodja - 2:11.19
4. Aosta - 2:11.21
5. Kaitaine - 2:11.79
6. Royal Seleucid - 2:12.35
7. Elania - 2:12.57
8. Chistopol - 2:12.58

Womens 400m Individual Medley

1. Heyra - 4:38.16
2. Aosta - 4:38.23
3. Achkaerin - 4:39.16
4. Runavik - 4:39.33
5. Ui Cenneslaig - 4:39.57
6. Royal Seleucid - 4:41.52
7. East Moreland - 4:42.01
— Lodja - DSQ (false start)

Womens 800m Individual Medley

1. Achkaerin - 7:51.64
2. Aosta - 7:52.76
3. Heyra - 7:53.59
4. Centralia - 7:56.12
5. East Moreland - 7:56.69
6. Ecclesiastical State - 7:57.38
7. Ui Cenneslaig - 7:58.31
8. Aschlon - 7:59.34

Sailing

Womens team 470

1. Bakkermaya
2. Ui Cenneslaig
3. Nya Aland
4. Lodja
5. Aosta
6. Izhitsa
7. Achkaerin
8. Cantabria

Womens team E6

1. Quintelia
2. Aosta
3. New Derusmia
4. Centralia
5. Bakkermaya
6. Nya Aland
7. Vaguzia
8. Vanora

Gymnastics

Womens individual all around Rhythmic

1. Centralia - 69.075
=  Elania - 69.075
3. Auth Griss - 69.050
4. Kaitaine - 68.675
5. Achkaerin - 67.550
6. Chistopol - 67.025
7. Ikhan - 65.375
8. Royal Seleucid - 65.200

Diving

Mens Individual 3m Springboard

1. Heyra - 494.85
2. Achkaerin - 465.45
3. Pramoria - 462.85
4. East Moreland - 460.40
5. Centralia - 457.20
6. Runavik - 450.35
7. Cantabria - 436.95
8. Quintelia - 434.75

Mens Individual 5m Springboard

1. Heyra - 464.00
2. Quintelia - 457.80
3. Chistopol - 457.50
4. Allied States of Ardia - 455.75
5. Royal Seleucid - 452.70
6. Tamora - 445.95
7. Pramoria - 438.80
8. Lodja - 422.25

Mens Individual 10m Platform

1. Tamora - 486.40
2. Allied States of Ardia - 451.85
3. Heyra - 445.70
4. Bakkermaya - 441.85
5. Pramoria - 441.05
6. Achkaerin - 440.15
7. Aosta - 423.65
8. East Moreland - 421.75

Womens Individual 3m Springboard

1. Pramoria - 363.60
2. Pramoria - 338.85
3. Heyra - 327.90
4. Kaitaine - 324.95
5. Cantabria - 310.60
6. Achkaerin - 307.15
7. Auth Griss - 283.50
8. Marseilles - 270.15

Womens Individual 5m Springboard

1. Kaitaine - 370.05
2. Heyra - 369.65
3. Pramoria - 341.50
4. Centralia - 330.90
5. Achkaerin - 320.20
6. Cantabria - 310.40
7. Chistopol - 292.90
8. Runavik - 290.45

Womens Individual 10m Platform

1. Heyra - 415.70
2. Lodja - 369.60
3. Achkaerin - 328.60
4. Auth Griss - 314.30
5. Bakkermaya - 307.35
6. Pramoria - 306.70
7. Royal Seleucid - 295.30
8. Quintelia - 291.50

Karate

Womens 49kg

1. Ikhan - 11
2. Zimalia - 5

3. Tamora - 6
4. Phuebra  - 4

Womens 57kg

1. East Moreland - 8
2. Tamora - 5

3. Ikhan - 6 (golden score)
4. Quintelia - 5

Womens 67kg

1. Ikhan - 10
2. Chistopol - 7

3. Vaguzia - 8
4. Elania - 1

Womens 67+kg

1. MGC - 7
2. Phuebra - 4

3. Ikhan - 5
4. Quintelia - 2

Shooting

Mens Trap

1. Waddan - 114     20      134 (shoot-off: 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 1)
2. Izhitsa - 111     23      134 (shoot-off: 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 1 1 0)
3. Chistopol - 112     22      134 (shoot-off: 1 1 1 0)
4. Kaitaine - 112     21      133
5. Achkaerin - 110     19      129
=  Tamora - 108     21      129
7. Bakkermaya - 109     19      128
8. Izhitsa - 107     20      127

Mens Double Trap

1. Izhitsa - 132     44      176
2. Waddan - 128     44      172
3. Kaitaine - 127     42      169
4. East Moreland - 133     35      168
= Royal Seleucid - 128     40      168
6. Tamora - 118     44      162
7. Aquitaine - 118     41      159
8. New Derusmia - 116     41      157

Mens Skeet

1. Waddan - 111     23      134
2. Royal Seleucid - 108     22      130 (shoot-off: 1)
3. Tamora - 110     20      130 (shoot-off: 0)
4. Cantabria - 107     21      128
=  Achkaerin - 107     21      128
6. Nya Aland - 105     22      127
7. Zimalia - 105     21      126
8. Aschlon - 98     21      119

Womens Trap

1. Theocracy of Kaitaine - 63     22       85
2. Kaitaine - 62     22       84
3. Izhitsa - 61     21       82
4. Tamora - 59     18       77
=  Tamora - 58     19       77
6. Chistopol - 54     22       76
7. Nya Aland - 54     19       73
8. Toshikawa - 56     15       71

Womens Double Trap

1. Chistopol - 102     32      134
2. Theocracy of Kaitaine - 103     30      133
3. Royal Seleucid - 99     33      132 (shoot-off: 2 1 1 1)
4. New Derusmia - 101     31      132 (shoot-off: 2 1 1 0)
5. Quintelia - 98     33      131
6. Bakkermaya - 95     33      128
7. Centralia - 101     24      125
8. Aquitaine - 96     25      121

Womens Skeet

1. Theocracy of Kaitaine - 66     21       87
2. Izhitsa - 64     21       85
3. East Moreland - 63     21       84 (shoot-off: 1 1 1 0 1 1)
4. Kaitaine - 62     22       84 (shoot-off: 1 1 1 0 1 0)
5. Chistopol - 63     21       84 (shoot-off: 0)
6. Nya Aland - 60     21       81
7. Rodina - 60     20       80
8. Quintelia - 61     17       78

Equestrian

Individual Dressage

1. Achkaerin - 73.000
2. Lodja - 72.850
3. Waddan - 72.250
4. East Moreland - 72.000
5. Lodja - 71.900
6. Heyra - 70.300
7. Waddan - 69.150
8. Bakkermaya - 69.100

Team Dressage

1. Lodja
2. Heyra
3. Waddan
4. Bakkermaya
5. Achkaerin
6. Aosta
7. Ui Cenneslaig
8. Auth Griss

Football Mens Quarter Finals

Ikhan 1-2 Royal Seleucid
Nya Aland 2-3 New Derusmia
Achkaerin 4-0 Safraen
Chistopol 0-2 Aschlon

Basketball Mens Quarter Finals

Chistopol 62-60 East Moreland
Kaitaine 73-66 Tamora
Ui Cenneslaig 68-48 Auth Griss
Ikhan 62-68 Royal Seleucid

Rugby Sevens Mens Last Sixteen

Ikhan 14-0 Elania
Bakkermaya 21-5 Kaitaine
Cantabria 3-27 East Moreland
Phuebra 15-7 Quintelia
New Derusmia 10-18 Ui Cenneslaig
Izhitsa 3-15 Vaguzia
Chistopol 12-6 Aschlon
Achkaerin 15-0 Lodja

Hockey Mens Semi Finals

Achkaerin 3-0 Aosta
Chistopol 4-1 Royal Seleucid

Beach Volleyball Mens Semi Finals

Royal Seleucid bt Fleur 25-19 25-16 17-25 25-23
Bakkermaya bt East Moreland 19-25 23-25 25-16 25-23 27-25

Tennis Doubles Quarter Finals

Mens Doubles

Ikhan bt Kaitaine 6-4 7-5 6-7 6-3
Centralia bt Royal Seleucid 6-3 6-4 7-5
Aosta bt Lodja 6-4 6-4 6-2
Chistopol bt Tamora 6-4 6-3 6-0

Womens Doubles

East Moreland bt Centralia 6-4 2-6 7-5
Chistopol bt Aosta 6-1 6-1
Nya Aland bt Lodja 6-4 4-6 6-3
Vaguzia bt Bakkermaya 6-3 6-2

Badminton Doubles Semi Finals

Mens Doubles

Chistopol bt Nya Aland 21-13 21-17 21-23 19-21 23-21
Bakkermaya bt Royal Seleucid 21-13 21-19 23-21

Womens Doubles

Chistopol bt Aosta 21-18 21-15
Ikhan bt East Moreland 21-19 18-21 21-16

Pool Mens Semi Finals

Ikhan 5-10 Chistopol #1
Achkaerin #1 10-8 Fleur #2

Offline Achkaerin

  • Lord Chief Justice
  • Global Superpower
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,691
    • View Profile
  • Your Nation: the Holy Empire of Achkaerin
Re: Mundus Games 2020 -Midaranye
« Reply #6 on: October 20, 2020, 06:36:16 PM »
Day Six Results

Current Standings

1st - Heyra - 13 Golds
2nd - Lodja - 12 Golds
3rd - Achkaerin - 10 Golds

Current Medal Table

Swimming

Mens 4x100m Freestyle Relay

1. Lodja - 3:12.07
2. Aosta - 3:12.43
3. Auth Griss - 3:12.46
4. Heyra - 3:12.62
5. East Moreland - 3:12.63
6. Achkaerin - 3:12.78
7. Tamora - 3:12.87
8. Ikhan - 3:12.91

Mens 4x200m Freestyle Relay

1. Aosta - 7:07.77
2. Heyra - 7:08.27
3. Nya Aland - 7:08.30
4. Royal Seleucid - 7:09.42
5. Cantabria - 7:11.40
=  Marseilles - 7:11.40
7. New Derusmia - 7:11.70
8. Bakkermaya - 7:13.38

Womens 4x100m Freestyle Relay

1. East Moreland - 3:36.61
2. Heyra - 3:37.07
3. Lodja - 3:37.29
4. Ui Cenneslaig - 3:37.42
5. Aosta - 3:37.85
6. Auth Griss - 3:37.91
7. Runavik - 3:38.16
8. Aquitaine - 3:38.31

Womens 4x200m Freestyle Relay

1. Achkaerin - 7:47.72
2. East Moreland - 7:47.74
3. Auth Griss - 7:50.61
4. Heyra - 7:53.18
5. Ui Cenneslaig - 7:55.07
6. Cantabria - 7:57.57
7. Quintelia - 7:58.02
8. Kaitaine - 7:59.10

Rowing

Mens Single Sculls

1. Runavik - 7:13.47
2. Aschlon - 7:23.91
3. Ui Cenneslaig - 7:27.21
4. Safraen - 7:27.37
5. Achkaerin - 7:28.60
6. Vanora - 7:37.04

Mens Double Sculls

1. Aschlon - 6:28.33
2. Ui Cenneslaig - 6:28.54
3. Lodja - 6:29.07
4. Nya Aland - 6:29.33
5. Runavik - 6:30.93
6. Achkaerin - 6:44.20

Mens Quadruple Sculls

1. Aschlon - 5:51.51
2. Ui Cenneslaig - 5:52.73
3. Runavik - 5:54.89
4. Achkaerin - 5:56.23
5. Cantabria - 5:56.80
6. Kaitaine - 6:03.21

Womens Single Sculls

1. Ui Cenneslaig - 7:40.03
2. Runavik - 7:48.74
3. Aschlon - 7:56.99
4. Nya Aland - 8:07.24
5. Aosta - 8:08.49
6. Achkaerin - 8:10.12

Womens Double Sculls

1. Runavik - 7:12.41
2. Aschlon - 7:14.69
3. Achkaerin - 7:17.17
4. Nya Aland - 7:18.64
5. Aosta - 7:22.59
6. Cantabria - 7:25.52

Womens Quadruple Sculls

1. Ui Cenneslaig - 6:25.10
2. Aschlon - 6:25.71
3. Runavik - 6:29.51
4. Achkaerin - 6:35.10
5. Kaitaine - 6:38.63
6. Lodja - 6:42.14

Diving

Mens 3m Synchronised

1. Heyra - 411.55
2. Centralia - 408.47
3. Aosta - 407.64
4. Achkaerin - 406.64
5. East Moreland - 403.43
6. Elania - 402.75
7. Cantabria - 398.59
8. New Derusmia - 394.81

Mens 5m Synchronised

1. Heyra - 410.68
2. Ui Cenneslaig - 410.15
3. East Moreland - 409.30
4. Aschlon - 404.31
5. Quintelia - 402.09
6. Safraen - 398.86
7. Bakkermaya - 397.62
8. New Derusmia - 394.09

Mens 10m Synchronised

1. Centralia - 445.82
2. Heyra - 439.90
3. Achkaerin - 432.40
4. Cantabria - 415.15
5. East Moreland - 411.18
6. Tamora - 411.14
7. Nya Aland - 410.22
8. Elania - 408.08

Womens 3m Synchronised

1. Cantabria - 299.42
2. Aosta - 298.84
3. Heyra - 290.34
4. East Moreland - 289.34
5. Achkaerin - 288.45
6. Bakkermaya - 287.18
7. Lodja - 279.45
8. Runavik - 277.59

Womens 5m Synchronised

1. Achkaerin - 315.20
2. Heyra - 313.74
3. Centralia - 299.39
4. Royal Seleucid - 292.97
5. Quintelia - 289.90
6. New Derusmia - 287.70
7. Lodja - 286.09
8. Marseilles - 279.70

Womens 10m Synchronised

1. New Derusmia - 316.80
2. Quintelia - 308.84
3. Heyra - 308.05
4. Bakkermaya - 307.64
5. Centralia - 307.55
6. Aosta - 307.21
7. Auth Griss - 306.87
8. East Moreland - 304.19

Archery

Mens Individual Recurve

1. Ikhan - 288
2. New Derusmia - 286

3. Bakkermaya - 290
4. Nya Aland - 282

Womens Individual Recurve

1. Ikhan - 295
2. Cantabria - 293

3. Toshikawa - 287
4. East Moreland - 277

Football Womens Quarter Finals

Quintelia 3-2 Chistopol
Achkaerin 2-1 Nya Aland
Theocracy of Kaitaine 3-0 Izhitsa
Safraen 0-2 New Derusmia

Basketball Womens Quarter Finals

Tamora 69-65 Auth Griss
Centralia 80-76 Aosta
Pramoria 48-78 Theocracy of Kaitaine
Nya Aland 66-70 Royal Seleucid

Rugby Sevens Womens Last Sixteen

Kaitaine 21-18 Ikhan
Nya Aland 12-24 Cantabria
Achkaerin 28-15 Chistopol
Theocracy of Kaitaine 24-0 Aschlon
Ui Cenneslaig 24-18 Quintelia
Elania 15-18 Izhitsa
Phuebra 12-24 Vaguzia
East Moreland 28-12 Bakkermaya

Hockey Womens Semi Finals

Ui Cenneslaig 3-2 Achkaerin
Royal Seleucid 4-0 Vaguzia

Beach Volleyball Womens Semi Finals

East Moreland bt Pramoria 25-17 19-25 25-22
Royal Seleucid bt Fleur 25-19 25-20

Tennis Mixed Doubles Quarter Finals

Fleur bt Centralia 6-3 2-6 7-5
Chistopol bt Ikhan 6-3 6-1
Achkaerin bt Aosta 6-4 7-6
New Derusmia bt Kaitaine 4-6 7-5 8-6

Badminton Mixed Doubles Semi Finals

Ikhan bt Achkaerin 17-21 23-21 15-16* (Ach retired with injury)
Chistopol bt Royal Seleucid 21-19 21-14

Pool Womens Semi Finals

Royal Seleucid 7-10 Centralia
Chistopol #2 10-9 Tamora

Cricket Medal Matches

Mens Gold Medal Match

Achkaerin - 231-8
Royal Seleucid - 197-All Out

Mens Bronze Medal Match

Bakkermaya - 177-9
Aschlon - 182-5

Womens Gold Medal Match

Achkaerin - 222-9
Phuebra - 223-7

Womens Bronze Medal Match

Vaguzia - 215-All Out
Bakkermaya - 206-9

Offline Achkaerin

  • Lord Chief Justice
  • Global Superpower
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,691
    • View Profile
  • Your Nation: the Holy Empire of Achkaerin
Re: Mundus Games 2020 -Midaranye
« Reply #7 on: October 26, 2020, 11:26:59 AM »
Day Seven Results

Current Standings

1st - Heyra - 14 Golds
2nd - Lodja - 13 Golds
3rd - Achkaerin - 10 Golds

Current Medal Table

Swimming

Mens Synchronised Swimming

1. Lodja - 48.500
2. Chistopol - 47.583
3. Heyra - 46.667
4. Kaitaine - 44.750
5. Auth Griss - 44.667
6. Vaguzia - 43.667
7. Bakkermaya - 43.417
8. Aquitaine - 41.083

Womens Synchronised Swimming

1. Heyra - 48.417
2. Aquitaine - 47.833
3. New Derusmia - 47.583
4. East Moreland - 47.083
5. Auth Griss - 45.917
6. Kaitaine - 45.583
7. Phuebra - 42.917
8. Cantabria - 41.667

Rowing

Mens Lightweight Pairs

1. Ui Cenneslaig - 6:28.88
2. Aschlon - 6:30.27
3. Achkaerin - 6:31.74
4. Runavik - 6:31.81
5. East Moreland - 6:32.76
6. Vanora - 6:39.84

Mens Lightweight Fours

1. Aschlon - 5:57.91
2. Runavik - 6:06.78
3. Ui Cenneslaig - 6:09.45
4. Cantabria - 6:09.81
5. New Derusmia - 6:09.91
6. Nya Aland - 6:12.97

Womens Lightweight Pairs

1. Runavik - 7:01.72
2. Ui Cenneslaig - 7:15.53
3. Aschlon - 7:19.71
4. Quintelia - 7:21.29
5. East Moreland - 7:21.95
6. Bakkermaya - 7:31.60

Womens Lightweight Fours

1. Aschlon - 6:45.42
2. Ui Cenneslaig - 6:46.51
3. Runavik - 6:47.86
4. Nya Aland - 6:48.03
5. Achkaerin - 6:49.58
6. Vaguzia - 6:50.98

Gymnastics

Mens Individual Trampolining

1. Centralia - 40.10
2. Lodja - 39.90
3. Auth Griss - 39.50
4. Achkaerin - 39.20
5. Ui Cenneslaig - 39.10
6. East Moreland - 38.70
7. Elania - 38.50
8. Ecclesiastical State - 38.40

Womens Individual Trampolining

1. Elania - 36.60
2. Lodja - 36.40
=  Achkaerin - 36.40
4. Cantabria - 36.00
5. Auth Griss - 35.90
6. East Moreland - 29.40
7. Vaguzia - 22.60
8. Centralia - 20.20

Judo

Mens 60kg

1. Vaguzia - 20
2. Achkaerin - 10

3. Tamora - 11
4. Kaitaine - 0

Mens 66kg

1. East Moreland - 100
2. Fleur - 10

3. Vaguzia - 20
4. Cantabria - 1

Mens 73kg

1. Fleur - 21
2. Vaguzia - 10

3. Kaitaine - 100
4. Ui Cenneslaig - 10

Mens 81kg

1. Vaguzia - 100
2. Achkaerin - 0

3. Tamora - 30 (golden score)
4. Lodja - 20

Mens 90kg

1. East Moreland - 110
2. Izhitsa - 1

3. Vaguzia - 20
4. Nueva Ardia - 0

Mens 100kg

1. Vaguzia - 100
2. Fleur - 20

3. East Moreland - 100
4. Quintelia - 10

Mens 100+kg

1. Vaguzia - 20
2. Achkaerin - 10

3. Fleur - 100
4. New Derusmia - 0

Equestrian

Individual Cross Country

1. Waddan
2. Bakkermaya
3. Waddan
4. Aosta
5. East Moreland
6. Achkaerin
7. Ui Cenneslaig
8. Tamora

Team Cross Country

1. Waddan
2. Bakkermaya
3. Ui Cenneslaig
4. Achkaerin
5. Aosta
6. Tamora
7. East Moreland
8. Auth Griss

Football Mens Semi Finals

Royal Seleucid 1-3 New Derusmia
Achkaerin 5-0 Aschlon

Basketball Mens Semi Finals

Chistopol 72-74 Kaitaine
Ui Cenneslaig 70-67 Royal Seleucid

Rugby Sevens Mens Quarter Finals

Ikhan 24-15 Bakkermaya
East Moreland 28-0 Phuebra
Ui Cenneslaig 15-18 Vaguzia
Chistopol 3-24 Achkaerin

Volleyball Mens Last Thirty Two

Centralia bt Elania 25-18 25-19 23-25 25-18
Aosta bt Ikhan 25-18 25-10 25-18
Chistopol bt Allied States of Ardia 25-14 25-23 25-22
Vaguzia bt Rodina 25-21 25-27 25-16 25-13
Achkaerin bt Izhitsa 25-17 25-19 24-22
Aquitaine bt Ecclesiastical State 25-17 20-25 22-25 25-23 25-21
Bakkermaya bt Aschlon 25-18 25-23 25-21
Royal Seleucid bt Safraen 25-22 25-23 25-21
Kaitaine bt Lodja 25-19 25-17 25-11
East Moreland bt Cantabria 25-19 23-25 25-22 25-21
Zimalia bt Nueva Ardia 25-19 25-19 25-22
Fleur bt Phuebra 25-17 25-19 23-25 25-14
Ui Cenneslaig bt Toshikawa 25-11 25-19 25-17
New Derusmia bt Marseilles 25-18 25-18 25-21
Tamora bt Quintelia 25-18 25-22 25-23
Pramoria bt Vanora 25-19 25-19 25-23

Tennis Doubles Semi Finals

Mens Doubles

Ikhan bt Centralia 4-6 6-3 6-2 1-6 7-5
Chistopol bt Aosta 6-3 6-1 4-6 7-6

Womens Doubles

Chistopol bt East Moreland 6-4 6-4
Vaguzia bt Nya Aland 6-3 2-6 8-6

Badminton Doubles Medal Matches

Mens Doubles Gold Medal Match

Chistopol bt Bakkermaya 21-19 23-21 17-21 21-16

Mens Bronze Medal Match

Royal Seleucid bt Nya Aland 21-17 23-21 14-21 21-23 25-23

Womens Gold Medal Match

Chistopol bt Ikhan 21-18 21-15

Womens Bronze Medal Match

Aosta bt East Moreland 21-17 19-21 23-21

Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match

Chistopol bt Ikhan 23-21 19-21 21-16

Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal awarded to Royal Seleucid by default (due to Achkaerinese injury rendering them unable to play)

Offline Achkaerin

  • Lord Chief Justice
  • Global Superpower
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,691
    • View Profile
  • Your Nation: the Holy Empire of Achkaerin
Re: Mundus Games 2020 -Midaranye
« Reply #8 on: November 02, 2020, 05:11:28 PM »
Day Eight Results

Current Standings

1st - Lodja - 16 Golds
2nd - Heyra - 14 Golds
3rd - Achkaerin -12 Golds

Current Medal Table

Swimming

Mens 10k Open Water

1. Auth Griss - 1:52:15.5
2. Kaitaine - 1:52:22.2
3. Ui Cenneslaig - 1:52:58.6
4. Auth Griss - 1:53:30.1
5. Heyra - 1:53:44.9
6. Achkaerin - 1:54:17.8
7. Bakkermaya - 2:01:04.6
8. Ikhan - 2:04:38.0

Womens 10k Open Water

1. Lodja - 1:59:37.2
2. Nya Aland - 1:59:39.6
3. Auth Griss - 1:59:39.9
4. East Moreland - 2:00:29.2
5. Heyra - 2:00:50.5
6. Aquitaine - 2:01:35.5
7. Vaguzia - 2:05:20.3
8. New Derusmia - 2:07:10.3

Rowing

Mens Coxless Pair

1. Runavik - 6:43.32
2. Nya Aland - 6:46.76
3. Aschlon - 6:57.80
4. East Moreland - 6:59.98
5. Achkaerin - 7:04.21
6. Quintelia - 7:04.89

Mens Coxless Fours

1. Nya Aland - 6:00.80
2. Aschlon - 6:03.60
3. New Derusmia - 6:08.50
4. Achkaerin - 6:08.59
5. Royal Seleucid - 6:08.68
6. Elania - 6:08.96

Mens Coxed Eights

1. Nya Aland - 5:29.66
2. Runavik - 5:37.55
3. Royal Seleucid - 5:38.73
4. Tamora - 5:39.24
5. Marseilles - 5:40.19
6. Rodina - 5:40.32

Womens Coxless Pairs

1. Achkaerin - 7:27.32
2. Royal Seleucid - 7:31.54
3. Aschlon - 7:32.91
4. Runavik - 7:33.06
5. Chistopol - 7:34.77
6. East Moreland - 7:34.80

Womens Coxless Fours

1. Royal Seleucid - 6:51.03
2. Nya Aland - 6:51.35
3. Runavik - 6:52.30
4. Kaitaine - 6:54.82
5. Bakkermaya - 6:55.91
6. Quintelia - 6:59.31

Womens Coxed Eights

1. Nya Aland - 6:08.39
2. New Derusmia - 6:09.69
3. Bakkermaya - 6:09.79
4. Royal Seleucid - 6:10.54
5. Lodja - 6:11.38
6. Chistopol - 6:12.85

Gymnastics

Mens Pairs Trampolining

1. Lodja - 34.80
2. Kaitaine - 34.50
3. Tamora - 34.40
4. Bakkermaya - 33.80
=  Nya Aland - 33.80
6. Achkaerin - 33.70
7. Ui Cenneslaig - 33.50
= Nueva Ardia - 33.50

Mens Team Trampolining

1. Royal Seleucid - 49.00
2. Bakkermaya - 48.80
3. New Derusmia - 48.60
4. Quintelia - 48.40
5. Aschlon - 47.60
6. East Moreland - 46.80
7. Lodja - 46.50
8. Centralia - 46.20

Womens Pairs Trampolining

1. Centralia - 33.00
2. Ui Cenneslaig - 32.50
3. Lodja - 32.00
4. Auth Griss - 31.20
5. East Moreland - 30.10
6. Runavik - 28.90
7. Royal Seleucid - 10.20
8. Achkaerin - 7.40

Womens Team Trampolining

1. Lodja - 43.80
2. Royal Seleucid - 43.00
3. Achkaerin - 32.80
4. Centralia - 29.60
5. Aschlon - 25.60
6. Auth Griss - 20.90
7. Marseilles - 17.30
8. Elania - 11.00

Cycling

Mens Mountain Bike

1. Achkaerin - 2:04:34
2. Aosta - 2:06:02
3. Vaguzia - 2:06:51
4. Royal Seleucid - 2:07:11
5. Centralia - 2:07:27
6. Achkaerin - 2:07:33
7. Vaguzia - 2:08:19
8. Bakkermaya - 2:08:45

Judo

Womens 48kg

1. Vaguzia - 20
2. East Moreland - 10

3. New Derusmia -100
4. Toshikawa - 20

Womens 52kg

1. Ui Cenneslaig - 110
2. Quintelia - 1

3. Vaguzia - 20
4. MGC - 0

Womens 57kg

1. Vaguzia - 100
2. Nya Aland - 20

3. East Moreland - 21 (golden score)
4. Nueva Ardia - 20

Womens 63kg

1. Ui Cenneslaig - 20
2. Achkaerin - 0

3. Cantabria - 100
4. Bakkermaya - 10

Womens 70kg

1. Ui Cenneslaig - 30
2. Vaguzia - 1

3. Phuebra - 100
4. Aschlon - 0

Womens 78kg

1. Ui Cenneslaig - 20
2. Phuebra - 2

3. Bakkermaya - 10
4. Ikhan - 0

Womens 78+kg

1. Vaguzia - 100
2. Quintelia - 20

3. Nya Aland - 30
4. Aschlon - 10

Football Womens Semi Finals

Quintelia 0-3 Achkaerin
Theocracy of Kaitaine 2-1 New Derusmia

Basketball Womens Semi Finals

Tamora 78-75 Centralia
Theocracy of Kaitaine 72-74 Royal Seleucid

Rugby Sevens Womens Quarter Finals

Kaitaine 21-24 Cantabria
Achkaerin 24-10 Theocracy of Kaitaine
Ui Cenneslaig 28-15 Izhitsa
Vaguzia 3-28 East Moreland

Hockey Medal Matches

Mens Gold Medal Match

Achkaerin 2-4 Chistopol

Mens Bronze Medal Match

Aosta 3-2 Royal Seleucid

Womens Gold Medal Match

Ui Cenneslaig 2-1 Royal Seleucid

Womens Bronze Medal Match

Achkaerin 3-0 Vaguzia

Beach Volleyball Medal Matches

Mens Gold Medal Match

Bakkermaya bt Royal Seleucid 23-25 21-25 25-23 28-26 25-21

Mens Bronze Medal Match

Fleur bt East Moreland 24-26 25-14 25-23 25-22

Womens Gold Medal Match

East Moreland bt Royal Seleucid 25-23 22-25 25-19

Womens Bronze Medal Match

Pramoria bt Fleur 25-19 25-21

Volleyball Womens Last Thirty Two

Royal Seleucid bt Marseilles 25-12 25-21
Phuebra bt Theocracy of Kaitaine 25-19 25-14
Tamora bt Quintelia 25-17 19-25 25-22
Izhitsa bt Pramoria 25-18 25-20
Nya Aland bt Alled States of Ardia 25-16 17-25 25-21
Cantabria bt Vanora 25-21 25-21
Achkaerin bt Toshikawa 25-11 25-12
Zimalia bt Safraen 25-18 25-22
Bakkermaya bt New Derusmia 25-23 22-25 25-21
Ecclesiastical State bt East Moreland 25-19 23-25 26-24
Kaitaine bt Rodina 25-20 25-23
Ikhan bt Centralia 25-18 25-14
Aquitaine bt Ui Cenneslaig 25-21 22-25 29-27
Chistopol bt Elania 25-21 25-12
Aosta bt Fleur 25-18 25-21
Vaguzia bt Lodja 25-23 24-26 27-25

Tennis Mixed Doubles Semi Finals

Chistopol bt Fleur 6-4 6-7 9-7
Achkaerin bt New Derusmia 6-4 6-2

Badminton Mens Singles Last Thirty Two

Centralia bt Aschlon 21-18 21-16 21-12
New Derusmia #1 bt Elania #2 23-21 21-17 21-17
Achkaerin bt Zimalia #2 21-16 21-12 21-11
Marseilles bt Quintelia 13-21 23-21 21-17 21-13
Chistopol #1 bt Toshikawa #1 21-11 21-16 21-15
East Moreland bt New Derusmia #2 21-19 21-17 11-21 23-21
Elania #1 bt Vanora #2 21-18 16-21 21-23 21-17 21-18
Vanora #1 bt Lodja 21-19 21-16 21-18
Fleur bt Vaguzia 21-19 23-21 21-18
Aosta bt Pramoria 21-19 21-19 21-18
Bakkermaya bt Phuebra 23-21 22-20 21-13
Ui Cenneslaig bt Royal Seleucid 21-19 23-21 22-24 23-21
Toshikawa #2 bt Nya Aland 21-19 21-18 13-21 21-15
Kaitaine bt Cantabria 21-19 21-18 23-21
Chistopol #2 bt Zimalia #1 21-10 21-9 21-14
Nya Aland bt Ikhan 21-19 21-18 23-25 21-23 21-19

Pool Medal Matches

Mens Gold Medal Match

Chistopol #1 13-10 Achkaerin #1

Mens Bronze Medal Match

Ikhan 7-13 Fleur #2

Womens Gold Medal Match

Chistopol #2 13-7 Centralia

Womens Bronze Medal Match

Royal Seleucid 12-13 Tamora

Offline Achkaerin

  • Lord Chief Justice
  • Global Superpower
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,691
    • View Profile
  • Your Nation: the Holy Empire of Achkaerin
Re: Mundus Games 2020 -Midaranye
« Reply #9 on: November 10, 2020, 04:49:57 PM »
Day Nine Results

Current Standiings

1st - Lodja - 16 Golds
2nd - Achkaerin - 15 Golds, 17 Silvers
3rd - Heyra - 15 Golds, 16 Silvers

Current Medal Table

Athletics and Field

Mens Individual Triathlon

1. Achkaerin - 1:49:03.77
2. Ikhan - 1:52:26.67
3. East Moreland - 1:53:04.81
4. Tamora - 1:53:15.86
5. Fleur - 1:53:15.98
6. New Derusmia - 1:53:36.62
7. Achkaerin - 1:53:37.60
8. Tamora - 1:54:34.19

Womens Individual Triathlon

1. Achkaerin - 2:02:51.61
2. Tamora - 2:03:21.18
3. Achkaerin - 2:04:04.81
4. Vanora - 2:06:54.61
5. Pramoria - 2:07:23.76
6. East Moreland - 2:07:37.68
7. Auth Griss - 2:08:07.58
8. New Derusmia - 2:09:36.01

Sailing

Mens Solo RSX Class

1. Nya Aland
2. Runavik
3. Ui Cenneslaig
4. Heyra
5. Aschlon
6. Aosta
7. New Derusmia
8. Marseilles

Mens Solo Laser Class

1. Pramoria
2. Runavik
3. Nya Aland
4. Aschlon
5. Achkaerin
6. Lodja
7. Royal Seleucid
8. Quintelia

Mens Solo Finn Class

1. Runavik
2. Royal Seleucid
3. Lodja
4. Aosta
5. Ui Cenneslaig
6. Ecclesiastical State
7. Bakkermaya
8. Chistopol

Fencing

Mens Individual Epee

1. Fleur - 15
2. Elania - 12

3. Ecclesiastical State - 15
4. Cantabria - 10

Mens Individual Foil

1. Fleur - 15
2. Fleur - 7

3. Elania - 15
4. Bakkermaya - 12

Mens Individual Sabre

1. East Moreland - 15
2. Toshikawa - 12

3. Fleur - 15
4. Vaguzia - 8

Womens Individual Epee

1. Izhitsa - 15
2. Fleur - 14

3. Fleur - 15
4. East Moreland - 12

Womens Individual Foil

1. Fleur - 15
2. Ikhan - 12

3. Vanora - 15
4. Fleur - 10

Womens Individual Sabre

1. Ikhan - 15
2. Royal Seleucid - 10

3. Fleur - 15
4. Aschlon - 13

Cycling

Womens Mountain Bike

1. Achkaerin - 1:54:09
2. Aosta - 1:56:18
3. Vaguzia - 1:57:25
4. Kaitaine - 2:01:57
5. East Moreland - 2:02:14
6. Fleur - 2:02:22
7. Fleur - 2:02:41
8. Achkaerin - 2:03:17

Archery

Mens Team Recurve

1. Ikhan - 878
2. Chistopol - 875

3. Tamora - 860
4. Phuebra - 852

Womens Team Recurve

1. Ikhan - 854
2. Tamora - 853

3. Quintelia - 870
4. Cantabria - 865

Equestrian

Individual Showjumping

1. Waddan - 8
2.  Bakkermaya - 9
3. Heyra - 10
4. Lodja - 11
5. Achkaerin - 12
=  Achkaerin - 12
7. Heyra - 17
= Waddan - 17

Team Showjumping

1. Heyra
2. Waddan
3. Bakkermaya
4. Achkaerin
5. Lodja
6. East Moreland
7. Toshikawa
8. Vaguzia

Rugby Sevens Mens Semi Finals

Ikhan 12-28 East Moreland
Vaguzia 24-21 Achkaerin

Volleyball Mens Last Sixteen

Aosta bt Centralia 25-13 25-21 23-25 25-18
Vaguzia bt Chistopol 25-19 25-17 25-22
Achkaerin bt Aquitaine 25-23 24-26 27-25 25-11
Royal Seleucid bt Bakkermaya 25-12 23-25 25-11 14-25 27-25
East Moreland bt Kaitaine 24-26 25-12 25-22 25-21
Zimalia bt Fleur 25-12 25-21 25-23
Ui Cenneslaig bt New Derusmia 25-21 13-25 25-22 25-21
Tamora bt Pramoria 25-21 25-23 25-19

Tennis Doubles Medal Matches

Mens Doubles Gold Medal Match

Chistopol bt Ikhan 6-3 5-7 6-2

Mens Doubles Bronze Medal Match

Aosta bt Centralia 6-4 7-6

Womens Doubles Gold Medal Match

Chistopol bt Vaguzia 6-3 6-4

Womens Doubles Bronze Medal Match

Nya Aland bt East Moreland 6-2 6-7 11-9

Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match

Chistopol bt Achkaerin 6-4 6-7 9-7

Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match

Fleur bt New Derusmia 6-3 6-1

Badminton Womens Singles Last Thirty Two

Tamora #3 bt Vaguzia 21-18 21-17
East Moreland bt Ui Cenneslaig 23-21 13-21 24-22
Pramoria bt Toshikawa #2 21-18 21-17
Achkaerin bt Lodja 21-17 21-19
Marseilles bt Nya Aland 21-18 21-23 21-14
Bakkermaya bt Tamora #2 21-18 21-17
Royal Seleucid bt Aquitaine 21-17 21-18
Chistopol #1 bt Toshikawa #1 21-9 21-18
Elania #1 bt Vanora 21-19 23-25 21-18
Quintelia bt Fleur 21-10 21-17
Tamora #4 bt New Derusmia 21-19 21-18
Aosta bt Cantabria 21-19 18-21 23-21
Centralia bt Zimalia 21-19 21-19
Kaitaine bt Elania #2 21-19 17-21 23-21
Ikhan bt Phuebra 21-19 21-16
Chistopol #2 bt Tamora #1 21-19 21-12

Offline Achkaerin

  • Lord Chief Justice
  • Global Superpower
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,691
    • View Profile
  • Your Nation: the Holy Empire of Achkaerin
Re: Mundus Games 2020 -Midaranye
« Reply #10 on: November 25, 2020, 06:31:51 PM »
OOC - Apologies for the two week gap between results days, RL kinda got in the way.


Day Ten Results

Current Standings

1st - Achkaerin - 18 Golds
2nd - Lodja - 17 Golds
3rd - Heyra - 15 Golds

Current Medal Table

Athletics and Field

Mixed Team Triathlon

1. Achkaerin - 1:50:15.16
2. Aosta - 1:51:05.70
3. Ui Cenneslaig - 1:51:24.23
4. East Moreland - 1:52:04.28
5. Pramoria - 1:52:57.28
6. Auth Griss - 1:54:09.44
7. Royal Seleucid - 1:56:00.29
8. Kaitaine - 1:56:42.65

Sailing

Womens Solo RSX Class

1. Runavik
2. Nya Aland
3. Ui Cenneslaig
4. Aschlon
5. Royal Seleucid
6. Achkaerin
7. Lodja
8. Bakkermaya

Womens Solo Laser Class

1. Nya Aland
2. East Moreland
3. Auth Griss
4. Aquitaine
5. Ikhan
6. Quintelia
7. Ui Cenneslaig
8. Vaguzia

Gymnastics

Mens Individual Tumbling

1. Kaitaine - 28.553
2. Auth Griss - 28.336
3. Kaitaine - 28.310
4. Ikhan - 28.017
5. Vaguzia - 27.907
6. Achkaerin - 27.529
7. East Moreland - 27.484
8. Phuebra - 27.479

Mens Team Tumbling

1. Auth Griss - 28.756
2. Kaitaine - 28.506
3. Chistopol - 28.344
4. New Derusmia - 28.258
5. Lodja - 27.948
6. Ui Cenneslaig - 27.697
7. Quintelia - 27.518
8. Aschlon - 27.427

Womens Individual Tumbling

1. Auth Griss - 28.376
2. Achkaerin - 28.165
3. Lodja - 28.034
4. Quintelia - 27.806
5. Royal Seleucid - 27.803
6. Vaguzia - 27.794
7. Chistopol - 27.447
8. Aosta - 27.318

Womens Team Tumbling

1. Lodja - 28.615
2. Auth Griss - 28.606
3. Quintelia - 28.502
4. Chistopol - 28.456
5. Achkaerin - 28.391
6. Vaguzia - 28.268
7. East Moreland - 27.768
8. Bakkermaya - 27.402

Fencing

Mens Individual Kendo

1. Toshikawa
2. Ikhan

3. New Derusmia
4. Achkaerin

Womens Individual Kendo

1. Toshikawa
2. Auth Griss

3. Ikhan
4. Auth Griss

Cycling

Mens Individual Time Trial

1. Vaguzia - 1:05:09
2. Aosta - 1:06:22
3. Achkaerin - 1:07:21
4. Royal Seleucid - 1:07:33
5. Quintelia - 1:07:52
6. Bakkermaya - 1:08:10
7. Nya Aland - 1:08:16
8. New Derusmia - 1:09:34

Water Polo Mens Last Sixteen

Lodja 5-2 Elania
Heyra 3-1 Ikhan
Bakkermaya 4-3 Vaguzia
Ui Cenneslaig 2-5 Kaitaine
East Moreland 4-2 Chistopol
Phuebra 4-1 Aquitaine
Quintelia 0-5 Fleur
Tamora 4-1 Aschlon

Football Medal Matches

Mens Gold Medal Match

Achkaerin 3-0 New Derusmia

Mens Bronze Medal Match

Royal Seleucid 2-1 Aschlon

Womens Gold Medal Match

Achkaerin 4-1 Theocracy of Kaitaine

Womens Bronze Medal Match

Quintelia 2-4 New Derusmia

Basketball Medal Matches

Mens Gold Medal Match

Kaitaine 68-72 Ui Cenneslaig

Mens Bronze Medal Match

Chistopol 62-60 Royal Seleucid

Womens Gold Medal Match

Tamora 76-83 Royal Seleucid

Womens Bronze Medal Match

Centralia 68-75 Theocracy of Kaitaine

Rugby Sevens Womens Semi Finals

Cantabria 24-21 Achkaerin
Ui Cenneslaig 15-32 East Moreland

Lacrosse Mens Quarter Finals

Izhitsa 3-5 Ui Cenneslaig
Chistopol 4-0 Cantabria
Vaguzia 1-3 Ecclesiastical State
Elania 1-6 Royal Seleucid

Volleyball Womens Last Sixteen

Royal Seleucid bt Phuebra 25-18 17-25 25-11
Tamora bt Izhitsa 25-16 21-25 25-22
Cantabria bt Nya Aland 25-14 25-23
Achkaerin bt Zimalia 25-19 25-12
Bakkermaya bt Ecclesiastical State 25-16 25-21
Ikhan bt Kaitaine 25-17 21-25 27-25
Chistopol bt Aquitaine 25-16 25-11
Vaguzia bt Aosta 25-16 25-18

Tennis Mens Singles Last Thirty Two

Tamora #2 bt Fleur #2 6-3 6-4 7-5
Vaguzia bt Nya Aland 6-4 6-7 6-2 6-4
Achkaerin #1 bt Ecclesiastical State 6-2 6-4 6-1
Bakkermaya bt Elania #3 6-4 6-7 6-7 7-5 6-2
Ikhan #1 bt Toshikawa 6-4 6-3 6-1
Cantabria bt Lodja 6-4 6-7 7-5 7-5
Tamora #1 bt Quintelia 6-4 6-4 7-6
Fleur #1 bt Zimalia 6-2 6-1 6-1
Aosta bt Ui Cenneslaig 6-7 5-7 6-4 6-3 8-6
Royal Seleucid bt Marseilles 6-4 6-2 6-2
Chistopol bt Pramoria 6-4 6-2 6-1
East Moreland bt New Derusmia 6-3 5-7 7-6 7-6
Elania #2 bt Phuebra 7-6 6-4 6-2
Centralia bt Ikhan #2 6-4 6-4 6-4
Achkaerin #2 bt Aschlon 3-6 6-2 6-4 6-2
Kaitaine bt Elania #1 6-4 6-7 7-5 6-3

Badminton Mens Singles Last Sixteen

Centralia bt New Derusmia #1 21-16 23-21 14-21 21-17
Achkaerin bt Marseilles 21-16 21-15 21-11
Chistopol #1 bt East Moreland 21-19 23-21 21-11
Elania #1 bt Vanora #1 21-17 21-16 23-21
Aosta bt Fleur 21-18 23-21 14-21 18-21 21-19
Bakkermaya bt Ui Cenneslaig 21-19 21-17 15-21 21-17
Kaitaine bt Toshikawa #2 21-16 15-21 21-13 23-21
Nya Aland bt Chistopol #2 23-21 24-22 21-13