Author Topic: Stardust Cup 2020 - Signups  (Read 113 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Online Achkaerin

  • Lord Chief Justice
  • Global Superpower
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,736
    • View Profile
  • Your Nation: the Holy Empire of Achkaerin
Stardust Cup 2020 - Signups
« on: January 11, 2021, 09:01:02 PM »
Stardust Cup 2020

The Stardust Cup is a 24hr motorsport endurance race, the track runs through the countryside and forests surrounding the central part of the city of Artaxia in Aelmoor province, it is an open event meaning that various different cars can be entered. The winner is decided by which car completes the furthest distance in the allotted twenty four hours.

OOC explanation - This is basically modeled on the Le Mans 24 hr race, there may be an associated event based RP to go with this, you are permitted to enter up to five teams for this for each team I need a team name, nation of origin and the car they're driving (with a wikipedia link to the car if possible), the car info is required because I may be required to sort cars (and therefore teams) into different classifications - if someone enters a VW Golf for example it wouldn't be competing against a Ferrari.

Offline DaveIronside

  • Roleplay Magistrate
  • Global Superpower
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,757
    • View Profile
  • Your Nation: East Moreland / Royal Seleucid
Re: Stardust Cup 2020 - Signups
« Reply #1 on: January 11, 2021, 09:19:05 PM »
1. Team:- EMAC-Rytol Enduro
Car:- EMAC-Rytol Hybrid 001
Drivers
1. Mark Lindley
2. Danny Jules
3. Robert Simpkin



2. Team:- EMAC-Rytol Legionnaire
Car:- EMAC-Rytol GT
Drivers:-
1. Olly Thomas ;)
2. Hal Gregory
3. Steve Harmison-Jones

 

Offline Tamora

  • World Power
  • ****
  • Posts: 979
    • View Profile
  • Your Nation: Tamora and Elania
Re: Stardust Cup 2020 - Signups
« Reply #2 on: January 17, 2021, 03:29:28 PM »
Tamora
Team:- Polakis Racing
Car:- Polakis-TAM 001
Drivers
1. Okhtay Hadvaid
2. Rasool Dhanda



Elania
2. Team:- EPC Racing
Car:- EPC -001
Drivers:-
1. Alexandru Munteanu
2. Carol Ionescu

Offline paralipomena

  • Basically New Zealand
  • **
  • Posts: 127
    • View Profile
  • Your Nation: Jugland
Re: Stardust Cup 2020 - Signups
« Reply #3 on: January 18, 2021, 04:45:56 PM »
Team: Nordansk Racing
Car: Utsträling-Fortam G-11
Drivers:
  • (1) Herewardt Vinje
  • (2) Ansgar Hamsun
  • (3) Ulrich Torgesen-Andreassen


Team: Aranyanska-Flyttarr
Car: Distriga TS-04
Drivers:
  • (1) Auda Sverdrup
  • (2) Sigeweard Bostad
  • (3) Leobwyn Morgesen




« Last Edit: January 18, 2021, 11:10:08 PM by paralipomena »

Offline Izhitsa

  • Basically New Zealand
  • **
  • Posts: 104
    • View Profile
  • Your Nation: Izhitsa
Re: Stardust Cup 2020 - Signups
« Reply #4 on: January 18, 2021, 08:09:34 PM »
1. Team:- Cherny Motorsports
Car:- Cherny Hussar
Drivers
1. Lumir Alanovich z Cherny
2. Ivo Dushek
3: Arnosht Klavets



2. Team:- Zastava Racing
Car:- Zastava Kalina SD
Drivers:-
1. Eduard Ulibkovo
2. Lubosh Pokhovo
3. Oleg Tsitref

Offline DaveIronside

  • Roleplay Magistrate
  • Global Superpower
  • *****
  • Posts: 1,757
    • View Profile
  • Your Nation: East Moreland / Royal Seleucid
Re: Stardust Cup 2020 - Signups
« Reply #5 on: January 19, 2021, 09:51:38 AM »
Team:- Gigafactory1
Car:- Giga 1 Hybrid
Drivers
1. Neferu Ars (Altromine)
2. Morad Firouzbak (Tamora)
3. Nasser Hejazi (RS)

Online Achkaerin

  • Lord Chief Justice
  • Global Superpower
  • *****
  • Posts: 2,736
    • View Profile
  • Your Nation: the Holy Empire of Achkaerin
Re: Stardust Cup 2020 - Signups
« Reply #6 on: January 19, 2021, 02:16:51 PM »
Team: Legacy Team
Car: Aura XX-K
Drivers: 4 To be confirmed



Team: Dawnbreaker
Car: Valkyrie (produced with assistance of Nekown Motors)
Drivers:
1. Charlotte Youngson
2. Timothy Cunningham
3. Toby Solo



Team: RASA Racing
Car: Meridian H2
Drivers: 3 to be confirmed

Online Tytor

  • Noble
  • Regional Power
  • ***
  • Posts: 302
  • Remember, 2021 is pronounced "2020 won"
    • View Profile
  • Your Nation: Tytor
Re: Stardust Cup 2020 - Signups
« Reply #7 on: January 19, 2021, 07:38:07 PM »
Team: Tri-Star Motorsports (Tri-Star Auto)
Nationality: Tytor
Car: TS-M20 Gold Standard
Drivers:
1. Theodore McKenna
2. Edmund Foley
3. Madeline Campbell



Team: QASRacing (Quality Auto Supplies)
Nationality: Tytor
Car: QASRevolution 5
Drivers:
1. Ariel Singleton
2. Walt Holliday
3. Emma Kozuki



Team: Respite Auto Racing (Respite Auto)
Nationality: Centralia
Car: X4 HighGear
Drivers:
1. Dave Hatter
2. Gamaliel Robertson
3. Jim Cornish
His Majesty Michael the First, by the Grace of God, King of Tytor and her Colonies, and Lord Protector of Floodwater

Factbook -- News -- Press Office

Former Governor-General of The Infinite Alliance
Former Ambassador to Albion and the Global Right Alliance
Former Vice Premier and Speaker of the Senate of the Independent Order
Professional Procrastinator

Non-partisan and proud of it

"A witty saying proves nothing." - Voltaire